Intermediate Results 2018

Top Four Div I
Tuesday 7th August
Manutuke YMP Gis Int Blue Game A 3-0
Red Bulls Maui Pakeke Game B 2-2 (Maui Pakeke)
Tuesday 14th August
Winner Game A Manutuke YMP Loser Game B Red Bulls Game C
Winner Game B Maui Pakeke Loser Game A Gis Int Blue Game D
Tuesday 21st August
Winner Game C Winner Game D 1 v 2
Loser Game C Loser Game D 3 v 4


Bottom Five Di II
Tuesday 7th August
Ilminster Intermediate Campion Juniors Game A 1-3
Gis Int Green Uawa Game B 1-0 (Uawa eliminated)
Gis Int White
Tuesday 14th August
1st on Points Gis Int White Winner Match A Campion Juniors Game C
Loser Match A Ilminster Intermediate Winner Match B Gis Int Green Game D
Loser Match B Uawa 5th
Tuesday 21st August
Loser Match C Loser Match D 3 v 4
Winner Match C Winner Match D 1 v 2


Intermediate
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Gis Int Blue 8 4 1 3 25 17 8 13 4
Gis Int Green 8 1 1 6 10 25 -15 4 8
Uawa 8 1 1 6 4 33 -29 4 9
Gis Int White 8 3 2 3 26 14 12 11 5
Manutuke YMP 8 6 2 0 27 6 21 20 1
Ilminster Intermediate 8 1 3 4 6 20 -14 6 6
Campion Juniors 8 2 0 6 5 23 -18 6 7
Red Bulls 8 6 1 1 26 7 19 19 2
Maui Pakeke 8 6 1 1 22 6 16 19 3

End of Round Robin Results:

Round Robin Results:

Teams have finished in the following order:

Manutuke YMP
Red Bulls
Maui Pakeke
Gis Int Blue
Gis Int White
Ilminster Intermediate
Campion Juniors
Gis Int Green
Uawa

* * * * *

Top Four/Bottom Five Split:

To complete the remaining three weeks teams will be split into top four/bottom five.

Attached is the format for the remaining three weeks.

Div I
Manutuke YMP
Red Bulls
Maui Pakeke
Gis Int Blue

Div II
Gis Int White
Ilminster Intermediate
Campion Juniors
Gis Int Green
Uawa


Intermediate Round Robin 2018
Round 1 - Game 1
Tuesday 8th May 3.45pm Campion Juniors Red Bulls 0-2
Tuesday 8th May 4.45pm Manutuke YMP Ilminster Intermediate 1-1
Tuesday 8th May 5.45pm Uawa Gis Int White 0-8
Tuesday 8th May 6.45pm Gis Int Blue Gis Int Green 3-1
Maui Pakeke Bye
Round 1 - Game 2
Tuesday 15th May 3.45pm Maui Pakeke Red Bulls 3-2
Tuesday 15th May 4.45pm Gis Int White Gis Int Blue 3-3
Tuesday 15th May 5.45pm Ilminster Intermediate Uawa 1-1
Tuesday 15th May 6.45pm Campion Juniors Manutuke YMP 0-4
Gis Int Green Bye
Round 1 - Game 3
Tuesday 22nd May 3.45pm Campion Juniors Ilminster Intermediate 1-0
Tuesday 22nd May 4.45pm Uawa Red Bulls 1-6
Tuesday 22nd May 5.45pm Gis Int Green Gis Int White 1-1
Tuesday 22nd May 6.45pm Maui Pakeke Manutuke YMP 0-1
Gis Int Blue Bye
Round 1 - Game 4
Tuesday 29th May 3.45pm Manutuke YMP Gis Int Green 6-2
Tuesday 29th May 4.45pm Red Bulls Gis Int Blue 6-1
Tuesday 29th May 5.45pm Campion Juniors Uawa 3-0 default
Tuesday 29th May 6.45pm Ilminster Intermediate Maui Pakeke 0-0
Gis Int White Bye
Please Note: No Junior Hockey the week of Queens Birthday
Round 1 - Game 5
Tuesday 12th June 3.45pm Manutuke YMP Gis Int Blue NUAM x 2 Resceduled
Tuesday 12th June 4.45pm Campion Juniors Gis Int White NUAM x 2
Tuesday 12th June 5.45pm Gis Int Green Maui Pakeke NUAM x 2
Tuesday 12th June 6.45pm Red Bulls Ilminster Intermediate NUAM x 2
Uawa Bye
Round 1 - Game 6
Tuesday 19th June 3.45pm Red Bulls Manutuke YMP 1-1
Tuesday 19th June 4.45pm Uawa Gis Int Green 2-1
Tuesday 19th June 5.45pm Maui Pakeke Gis Int White 3-0
Tuesday 19th June 6.45pm Campion Juniors Gis Int Blue 0-5
Ilminster Intermediate Bye
Round 1 - Game 7
Thursday 5th July 4.45pm Ilminster Intermediate Gis Int Blue 0-6
Tuesday 26th June 4.45pm Uawa Maui Pakeke 0-3
Thursday 28th June 4.45pm Campion Juniors Gis Int Green 1-2
Thursday 28th June 5.45pm Red Bulls Gis Int White 2-1
Manutuke YMP Bye
Round 1 - Game 8
Tuesday 3rd July 3.45pm Campion Juniors Maui Pakeke 0-5
Tuesday 3rd July 4.45pm Manutuke YMP Gis Int White 4-2
Tuesday 3rd July 5.45pm Uawa Gis Int Blue 0-5
Tuesday 3rd July 6.45pm Ilminster Intermediate GIs Int Green 3-2
Red Bulls Bye
Please Note: No Intermediate Games 10th/12th and 17th/19th July
Round 1 - Game 9
Tuesday 24th July 3.45pm Red Bulls GIs Int Green 4-0
Tuesday 24th July 4.45pm Manutuke YMP Uawa 6-0
Tuesday 24th July 5.45pm Ilminster Intermediate Gis Int White 1-6
Tuesday 24th July 6.45pm Gis Int Blue Maui Pakeke 2-3
Campion Juniors Bye
Round 1 - Game 5 - re-sceduled
Tuesday 31st July 3.45pm Manutuke YMP Gis Int Blue 4-0
Tuesday 31st July 4.45pm Campion Juniors Gis Int White 0-5
Tuesday 31st July 5.45pm Gis Int Green Maui Pakeke 1-5
Tuesday 31st July 6.45pm Red Bulls Ilminster Intermediate 3-0
Uawa Bye