Year 3/4 Results 2019

Year 3/4 Kowhai/Yellow Group
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Central Blues 8 8 0 0 39 2 37 24
Makaraka Marvels 8 6 0 2 35 9 26 18
Makauri Magic Wands 8 6 1 1 13 6 7 19
Central Whites 8 5 1 2 15 10 5 16
Whatatutu Warriors 8 2 1 5 4 13 -9 7
Manukaha 8 3 2 3 9 10 -1 10
Hawaiki Hou/Kaiti 8 2 1 5 3 16 -13 7
Wainui/St Marys 8 4 0 4 14 21 -7 12
Uawa Toa 8 2 1 5 4 16 -12 7
Ormond 9 1 3 5 3 15 -12 6
Mangapapa Quick Sticks 8 0 1 7 1 23 -22 1
Year 3/4 Kahurangi/Blue Group
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Makaraka Magic 9 9 0 0 29 2 27 27
Rongomaiwahine 9 7 1 1 14 5 9 23
Mangapapa Hat Tricks 9 4 2 3 15 15 0 14
NUAM 9 4 1 4 19 9 10 13
Waikirikiri 9 5 0 4 12 10 2 15
Awapuni 9 4 3 2 13 6 7 15
Central Reds 9 3 4 2 12 10 2 13
Central Blacks 9 2 0 7 10 14 -4 6
Te Hapara 9 4 0 5 12 18 -6 12
Whangara Warriors 9 1 2 6 3 15 -12 5
Mangapapa Stars with Sticks 9 2 1 6 7 20 -13 7
Te Wharau Junior Black Sticks 9 1 2 6 4 18 3 5

Year 3/4 Round Robin 2019
Kowhai/Yellow Group Kahurangi/Blue Group
Whatatutu Warriors Whangara Warriors
Wainui/St Marys Te Wharau Junior Black Sticks
Uawa Toa Rongomaiwahine
Ormond Mangapapa Stars with Sticks
Manukaha Mangapapa Hat Tricks
Mangapapa Quick Sticks Makaraka Magic
Makauri Magic Wands Central Reds
Hawaiki Hou/Kaiti Central Blacks
Central Whites NUAM
Central Blues Waikirikiri
Makaraka Marvels Te Hapara
Bye Awapuni
Year 3/4 Round Robin 2019
Round One Friday 10th May 2019
Friday 4:00 PM 1A Te Wharau Junior Black Sticks Whangara Warriors 0-0
Friday 4:00 PM 1B Bye Central Blues Bye
Friday 4:00 PM 1C Mangapapa Stars with Sticks Te Hapara 0-6
Friday 4:00 PM 1D Mangapapa Hat Tricks Waikirikiri 3-0 (default)
Friday 4.30pm 1A Central Reds Central Blacks 2-0
Friday 4.30pm 1B Mangapapa Quick Sticks Makauri Magic Wands 0-2
Friday 4.30pm 1C Wainui/St Marys Whatatutu Warriors 2-0
Friday 4.30pm 1D Uawa Toa Makaraka Marvels 0-4
Friday 5:00 PM 1A Rongomaiwahine Awapuni 1-0
Friday 5:00 PM 1B Ormond Central Whites 0-1
Friday 5:00 PM 1C Manukaha Hawaiki Hou/Kaiti 4-0
Friday 5:00 PM 1D Makaraka Magic NUAM 1-0
Round Two Friday 17th May 2019
Friday 4:00 PM 1A Makaraka Marvels Wainui/St Marys 8-0
Friday 4:00 PM 1B Awapuni Te Wharau Junior Black Sticks 3-0
Friday 4:00 PM 1C Central Blacks Makaraka Magic 0-1
Friday 4:00 PM 1D Central Whites Bye bye
Friday 4.30pm 1A Central Blues Uawa Toa 6-0
Friday 4.30pm 1B Whatatutu Warriors Mangapapa Quick Sticks 1-0
Friday 4.30pm 1C Whangara Warriors Central Reds 1-1
Friday 4.30pm 1D Hawaiki Hou/Kaiti Ormond 0-2
Friday 5:00 PM 1A Makauri Magic Wands Manukaha 1-0
Friday 5:00 PM 1B NUAM Mangapapa Hat Tricks 7-0
Friday 5:00 PM 1C Waikirikiri Mangapapa Stars with Sticks 1-0
Friday 5:00 PM 1D Te Hapara Rongomaiwahine 1-2
Round Three Friday 24th May 2019
Friday 4:00 PM 1A Central Blacks Te Wharau Junior Black Sticks 3-0
Friday 4:00 PM 1B NUAM Awapuni 0-3 (default)
Friday 4:00 PM 1C Waikirikiri Te Hapara 0-1
Friday 4:00 PM 1D Whangara Warriors Mangapapa Hat Tricks 0-4
Friday 4.30pm 1A Wainui/St Marys Central Blues 0-7
Friday 4.30pm 1B Manukaha Mangapapa Quick Sticks 2-0
Friday 4.30pm 1C Makaraka Marvels Whatatutu Warriors 5-1
Friday 4.30pm 1D Central Reds Rongomaiwahine 3-0 (default)
Friday 5:00 PM 1A Ormond Makauri Magic Wands 0-3
Friday 5:00 PM 1B Bye Hawaiki Hou/Kaiti bye
Friday 5:00 PM 1C Makaraka Magic Mangapapa Stars with Sticks 2-0
Friday 5:00 PM 1D Uawa Toa Central Whites 1-0
PLEASE NOTE: No Games Friday 31st May 2019 - Queens Birthday Weekend
Round Four Friday 7th June 2019
Friday 4:00 PM 1A Hawaiki Hou/Kaiti Makaraka Marvels 0-2
Friday 4:00 PM 1B Central Whites Central Blues 0-5
Friday 4:00 PM 1C Central Reds Te Wharau Junior Black Sticks 1-1
Friday 4:00 PM 1D Makaraka Magic Mangapapa Stars with Sticks 6-1
Friday 4.30pm 1A Manukaha Bye bye
Friday 4.30pm 1B Mangapapa Quick Sticks Uawa Toa 0-1
Friday 4.30pm 1C Whatatutu Warriors Ormond 0-0
Friday 3.30pm 1A Central Blacks Rongomaiwahine 0-1
Friday 5:00 PM 1A Makauri Magic Wands Wainui/St Marys 2-0
Friday 5:00 PM 1B Whangara Riders Managapapa Hat Tricks 0-2
Friday 5:00 PM 1C NUAM Awapuni 3-0 (default)
Friday 5:00 PM 1D Waikirikiri Te Hapara 3-0
Round Five Friday 14th June 2019
Friday 4:00 PM 1A Mangapapa Stars with Sticks Mangapapa Hat Tricks rain out
Friday 4:00 PM 1B Wainui/St Marys Mangapapa Quick Sticks rain out
Friday 4:00 PM 1C Awapuni Central Blacks rain out
Friday 4:00 PM 1D Te Wharau Junior Black Sticks Central Reds rain out
Friday 4.30pm 1A Central Whites Whatatutu Warriors rain out
Friday 4.30pm 1B Central Blues Hawaiki Hou/Kaiti rain out
Friday 4.30pm 1C Uawa Toa Manukaha rain out
Friday 4.30pm 1D Bye Ormond rain out
Friday 5:00 PM 1A Makaraka Marvels Makauri Magic Wands rain out
Friday 5:00 PM 1B Rongomaiwahine Makaraka Magic rain out
Friday 5:00 PM 1C Te Hapara NUAM rain out
Friday 5:00 PM 1D Waikirikiri Whangara Warriors rain out
Round Six Friday 12st June 2019
Friday 4:00 PM 1A Central Reds Waikirikiri 0-1
Friday 4:00 PM 1B Mangapapa Stars with Sticks Te Wharau Junior Black Sticks 3-1
Friday 4:00 PM 1C Manukaha Central Blues 0-4
Friday 4:00 PM 1D Mangapapa Quick Sticks Central Whites 1-6
Friday 4.30pm 1A Whatatutu Warriors Uawa Toa 0-1
Friday 4.30pm 1B Ormond Makaraka Marvels 0-3
Friday 4.30pm 1C Whangara Warriors Rongomaiwahine 0-1
Friday 4.30pm 1D Central Blacks NUAM 0-3 (default)
Friday 5:00 PM 1A Makauri Magic Wands Hawaiki Hou/Kaiti 0-0
Friday 5:00 PM 1B Bye Wainui/St Marys bye
Friday 5:00 PM 1C Makaraka Magic Te Hapara 6-0
Friday 5:00 PM 1D Mangapapa Hat Tricks Awapuni 0-0
Round Seven Friday 28th June 2019
Friday 4:00 PM 1A Waikirikiri Makaraka Magic 0-2
Friday 4:00 PM 1B Hawaiki Hou/Kaiti Mangapapa Quick Sticks 1-0
Friday 4:00 PM 1C Te Hapara Mangapapa Hat Tricks 0-5
Friday 4:00 PM 1D Awapuni Mangapapa Stars with Sticks 0-0
Friday 4.30pm 1A Makauri Magic Wands Whatatutu Warriors 4-1
Friday 4.30pm 1B Wainui/St Marys Uawa Toa 2-0
Friday 4.30pm 1C Central Whites Manukaha 0-0
Friday 4.30pm 1D Central Blues Ormond 5-0
Friday 5:00 PM 1A Central Blacks Whangara Warriors 1-2
Friday 5:00 PM 1B NUAM Central Reds 5-0
Friday 5:00 PM 1C Te Wharau Junior Black Sticks Rongomaiwahine 0-2
Friday 5:00 PM 1D Makaraka Marvels Bye bye
Term Three Games
Round Eight Friday 26th July 2019
Friday 4:00 PM 1A Central Blues Makaraka Marvels 6-2
Friday 4:00 PM 1B Central Whites Wainui/St Marys 3-2
Friday 4:00 PM 1C Te Hapara Awapuni 0-2
Friday 4:00 PM 1D Waikirikiri Te Wharau Junior Black Sticks 4-1
Friday 4.30pm 1A Hawaiki Hou/Kaiti Uawa Toa 2-1
Friday 4.30pm 1B Manukaha Whatatutu Warriors 0-1
Friday 4.30pm 1C Mangapapa Quick Sticks Ormond 0-0
Friday 4.30pm 1D Makaraka Magic Whangara Warriors 2-0
Friday 5:00 PM 1A Makauri Magic Wands Bye bye
Friday 5:00 PM 1B Central Reds Mangapapa Hat Tricks 0-0
Friday 5:00 PM 1C Central Blacks Mangapapa Stars with Sticks 6-0
Friday 5:00 PM 1D NUAM Rongomaiwahine 1-1
PLEASE NOTE: No games Friday 5th, 12th and 19th of July - School Holidays
Round Nine Friday 2nd August 2019
Friday 4:00 PM 1A Mangapapa Stars with Sticks Central Reds 0-3
Friday 4:00 PM 1B Mangapapa Hat Tricks Makaraka Magic 1-4
Friday 4:00 PM 1C Bye Mangapapa Quick Sticks bye
Friday 4:00 PM 1D Awapuni Waikirikiri 3-0 (default)
Friday 4.30pm 1A Whatatutu Warriors Central Blues 0-1
Friday 4.30pm 1B Rongomaiwahine Central Blacks 2-0
Friday 4.30pm 1C Whangara Warriors Te Hapara 0-1
Friday 4.30pm 1D Ormond Manukaha 0-2
Friday 5:00 PM 1A Te Wharau Junior Black Sticks NUAM 1-0
Friday 5:00 PM 1B Makaraka Marvels Central Whites 1-2
Friday 5:00 PM 1C Wainui/St Marys Hawaiki Hou/Kaiti 4-0
Friday 5:00 PM 1D Uawa Toa Makauri Magic Wands 0-1
Round Ten Friday 9th August 2019
Friday 4:00 PM 1A Mangapapa Quick Sticks Makaraka Marvels 0-10
Friday 4:00 PM 1B Central Reds Awapuni 2-2
Friday 4:00 PM 1C Hawaiki Hou/Kaiti Central Whites 0-3
Friday 4:00 PM 1D Bye Whatatutu Warriors bye
Friday 4.30pm 1A Ormond Uawa Toa 1-1
Friday 4.30pm 1B Manukaha Wainui/St Marys 1-4
Friday 4.30pm 1C Mangapapa Hat Tricks Rongomaiwahine 0-4
Friday 4.30pm 1D Mangapapa Stars with Sticks Whangara Warriors 3-0 (default)
Friday 5:00 PM 1A NUAM Waikirikiri 0-3 (default)
Friday 5:00 PM 1B Central Blacks Te Hapara 0-3 (default)
Friday 5:00 PM 1C Makauri Magic Wands Central Blues 0-5
Friday 5:00 PM 1D Makaraka Magic Te Wharau Junior Black Sticks 5-0