Year 5 & 6 Results 2019

Year 5/6 Group Whero/Red
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Whangara Riders 2 0 0 2 0 12 -12 0
TKKM O HAWAIKI HOU 2 1 0 1 10 5 5 3
St Mary's Wekas 2 1 0 1 6 3 3 3
Rural Tornados 2 2 0 0 12 3 9 6
Manuwai 2 1 0 2 5 11 -6 3
Mangapapa Strikers 2 0 0 2 2 5 -3 0
Makauri Blue Sticks 2 1 0 1 2 9 -7 3
Makaraka Gold 2 2 0 0 14 2 12 6
Central Blacks 2 2 0 0 8 5 3 6
Waikirikiri Winners 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Year 5/6 Kakariki/Green Group
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Wainui/Te Wharau Slick Sticks 2 1 0 1 2 4 -2 3
Te Wharau Black Sticks 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3
Sonrise School 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
Ormond 2 0 0 2 2 5 -3 0
Manutuke 1 1 0 0 10 0 10 3
Makauri Purple Sticks 2 2 0 0 17 1 16 6
Makaraka Mustangs 2 2 0 0 18 2 16 6
Central Reds 2 2 0 0 16 0 16 6
Awapuni/Kaiti 2 0 0 2 1 22 -21 0
Te Hapara 2 0 0 2 1 32 -31 0
NUAM 2 0 0 2 1 13 -12 0





Year 5/6 Round Robin 2019
Whero/Red Group Kakariki/Green Group
Whangara Riders Wainui/Te Wharau Slick Sticks
TKKM O HAWAIKI HOU Te Wharau Black Sticks
St Mary's Wekas Sonrise School
Rural Tornados Ormond
Manuwai Manutuke
Mangapapa Strikers Makauri Purple Sticks
Makauri Blue Sticks Makaraka Mustangs
Makaraka Gold Central Reds
Central Blacks Awapuni/Kaiti
Waikirikiri Winners Te Hapara
NUAM
Year 5/6 Round Robin 2019
Round One
Tuesday 7th May
Tuesday 3.45pm 1A Central Blacks Waikirikiri Winners 3-2
Tuesday 3.45pm 1B Central Reds Awapuni/Kaiti 12-0
Tuesday 4.25pm 1A Whangara Riders TKKM O HAWAIKI HOU 0-7
Tuesday 4.25pm 1B St Mary's Wekas Rural Tornados 1-3
Tuesday 5.05pm 1A Makauri Blue Sticks Makaraka Gold 0-9
Tuesday 5.05pm 1B Manuwai Mangapapa Strikers 3-2
Wednesday 8th May
Wednesday 3.45pm 1A Te Wharau Black Sticks Wainui/Te Wharau Slick Sticks 0-2
Wednesday 3.45pm 1B Makaraka Mustangs Te Hapara 8-1
Wednesday 4.25pm 1A Makauri Purple Sticks NUAM 3-1
Wednesday 4.25pm 1B Sonrise School Ormond 3-1
Wednesday 5.05pm 1A Manutuke Bye
Wednesday 5.05pm 1B
Round Two
Tuesday 14th May
Tuesday 3.45pm 1A Awapuni/Kaiti Makaraka Mustangs 1-10
Tuesday 3.45pm 1B Wainui/Te Wharau Slick Sticks Central Reds 0-4
Tuesday 4.25pm 1A Ormond Te Wharau Black Sticks 1-2
Tuesday 4.25pm 1B Te Hapara Makauri Purple Sticks 0-14
Tuesday 5.05pm 1A Sonrise School Bye bye
Tuesday 5.05pm 1B
Wednesday 15th May
Wednesday 3.45pm 1A Makaraka Gold Waikirikiri Winners 5-2
Wednesday 3.45pm 1B Mangapapa Strikers Makauri Blue Sticks 0-2
Wednesday 4.25pm 1A Rural Tornados Manuwai 9-2
Wednesday 4.25pm 1B Whangara Riders St Mary's Wekas 0-5
Wednesday 5.05pm 1A Central Blacks TKKM O HAWAIKI HOU 5-3
Wednesday 5.05pm 1B NUAM Manutuke 0-10