Year 5 & 6 Results 2019

Year 5/6 Group Whero/Red
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Whangara Riders 9 0 1 8 2 46 -44 4
TKKM O HAWAIKI HOU 9 1 1 7 22 38 -16 4
St Mary's Wekas 9 6 0 3 25 16 9 18
Rural Tornados 9 8 0 1 46 11 35 24
Manuwai 9 4 0 5 22 24 -2 12
Mangapapa Strikers 9 1 2 6 11 26 -15 5
Makauri Blue Sticks 9 3 1 4 15 22 -7 10
Makaraka Gold 9 7 1 1 39 19 20 22
Central Blacks 9 7 0 2 36 20 16 21
Waikirikiri Winners 9 3 2 4 15 18 -3 11
Year 5/6 Kakariki/Green Group
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Wainui/Te Wharau Slick Sticks 9 4 0 5 15 28 -13 12
Te Wharau Black Sticks 9 4 0 5 19 35 -16 12
Sonrise School 9 7 0 2 50 12 38 18
Ormond 9 2 0 7 16 38 -22 6
Manutuke 9 8 0 1 70 7 63 24
Makauri Purple Sticks 9 7 0 2 54 14 40 21
Makaraka Mustangs 9 6 1 2 38 20 18 19
Central Reds 10 8 1 1 49 27 22 25
Awapuni/Kaiti 9 1 0 8 8 65 -57 3
Te Hapara 9 1 0 8 4 89 -85 3
NUAM 9 1 0 8 13 35 -22 3














Year 5/6 Round Robin 2019
Whero/Red Group Kakariki/Green Group
Whangara Riders Wainui/Te Wharau Slick Sticks
TKKM O HAWAIKI HOU Te Wharau Black Sticks
St Mary's Wekas Sonrise School
Rural Tornados Ormond
Manuwai Manutuke
Mangapapa Strikers Makauri Purple Sticks
Makauri Blue Sticks Makaraka Mustangs
Makaraka Gold Central Reds
Central Blacks Awapuni/Kaiti
Waikirikiri Winners Te Hapara
NUAM
Year 5/6 Round Robin 2019
Round One
Tuesday 7th May
Tuesday 3.45pm 1A Central Blacks Waikirikiri Winners 3-2
Tuesday 3.45pm 1B Central Reds Awapuni/Kaiti 12-0
Tuesday 4.25pm 1A Whangara Riders TKKM O HAWAIKI HOU 0-7
Tuesday 4.25pm 1B St Mary's Wekas Rural Tornados 1-3
Tuesday 5.05pm 1A Makauri Blue Sticks Makaraka Gold 0-9
Tuesday 5.05pm 1B Manuwai Mangapapa Strikers 3-2
Wednesday 8th May
Wednesday 3.45pm 1A Te Wharau Black Sticks Wainui/Te Wharau Slick Sticks 0-2
Wednesday 3.45pm 1B Makaraka Mustangs Te Hapara 8-1
Wednesday 4.25pm 1A Makauri Purple Sticks NUAM 3-1
Wednesday 4.25pm 1B Sonrise School Ormond 3-1
Wednesday 5.05pm 1A Manutuke Bye
Wednesday 5.05pm 1B
Round Two
Tuesday 14th May
Tuesday 3.45pm 1A Awapuni/Kaiti Makaraka Mustangs 1-10
Tuesday 3.45pm 1B Wainui/Te Wharau Slick Sticks Central Reds 0-4
Tuesday 4.25pm 1A Ormond Te Wharau Black Sticks 1-2
Tuesday 4.25pm 1B Te Hapara Makauri Purple Sticks 0-14
Tuesday 5.05pm 1A Sonrise School Bye bye
Tuesday 5.05pm 1B
Wednesday 15th May
Wednesday 3.45pm 1A Makaraka Gold Waikirikiri Winners 5-2
Wednesday 3.45pm 1B Mangapapa Strikers Makauri Blue Sticks 0-2
Wednesday 4.25pm 1A Rural Tornados Manuwai 9-2
Wednesday 4.25pm 1B Whangara Riders St Mary's Wekas 0-5
Wednesday 5.05pm 1A Central Blacks TKKM O HAWAIKI HOU 5-3
Wednesday 5.05pm 1B NUAM Manutuke 0-10
Round Three
Tuesday 21st May
Tuesday 3.45pm 1A Makaraka Gold Mangapapa Strikers 3-0
Tuesday 3.45pm 1B Central Blacks St Mary's Wekas 2-4
Tuesday 4.25pm 1A Whangara Riders Rural Tornados 0-8
Tuesday 4.25pm 1B Manuwai TKKM O HAWAIKI HOU 7-0
Tuesday 5.05pm 1A Makauri Blue Sticks Waikirikiri Winners 1-1
Tuesday 5.05pm 1B Makauri Purple Sticks Awapuni/Kaiti 11-1
Wednesday 22nd May
Wednesday 3.45pm 1A Makaraka Mustangs Central Reds 3-3
Wednesday 3.45pm 1B Sonrise School NUAM 3-0 (default)
Wednesday 4.25pm 1A Manutuke Te Hapara 21-0
Wednesday 4.25pm 1B Ormond Wainui/Te Wharau Slick Sticks 0-2
Wednesday 5.05pm 1A Te Wharau Bye bye
Wednesday 5.05pm 1B
Round Four
Tuesday 28th May
Tuesday 3.45pm 1A Awapuni/Kaiti Te Wharau Black Sticks 2-3
Tuesday 3.45pm 1B Te Hapara Ormond 0-3
Tuesday 4.25pm 1A Central Reds Sonrise School 8-6
Tuesday 4.25pm 1B Wainui/Te Wharau Slick Sticks Makauri Purple Sticks 1-10
Tuesday 5.05pm 1A NUAM Bye Bye
Tuesday 5.05pm 1B
Wednesday 29th May
Wednesday 3.45pm 1A St Mary's Wekas Makaraka Gold 2-4
Wednesday 3.45pm 1B TKKM O HAWAIKI HOU Makauri Blue Sticks 0-4
Wednesday 4.25pm 1A Whangara Riders Manuwai 0-4
Wednesday 4.25pm 1B Rural Tornados Central Blacks 2-3
Wednesday 5.05pm 1A Mangapapa Strikers Waikirikiri Winners 1-1
Wednesday 5.05pm 1B Makaraka Mustangs Manutuke 1-7
Round Five
Tuesday 4th June
Tuesday 3.45pm 1A St Mary's Wekas Makauri Blue Sticks 3-1
Tuesday 3.45pm 1B Makaraka Gold Central Blacks 5-4
Tuesday 4.25pm 1A Whangara Riders Mangapapa Strikers 0-0
Tuesday 4.25pm 1B Manutuke Makauri Purple Sticks 1-3
Tuesday 5.05pm 1A Manuwai Waikirikiri Winners 0-2
Tuesday 5.05pm 1B Ormond Awapuni/Kaiti 6-1
Wednesday 5th June
Wednesday 3.45pm 1A Te Wharau Black Sticks Central Reds 1-7
Wednesday 3.45pm 1B Sonrise School Makaraka Mustangs 1-2
Wednesday 4.25pm 1A TKKM O HAWAIKI HOU Rural Tornados 1-4
Wednesday 4.25pm 1B NUAM Wainui/Te Wharau Slick Sticks 1-7
Wednesday 5.05pm 1A Te Hapara Bye Bye
Wednesday 5.05pm 1B
Round Six
Tuesday 11th June
Tuesday 3.45pm 1A Central Reds NUAM 2-1
Tuesday 3.45pm 1B Awapuni/Kaiti Te Hapara 3-0 (default)
Tuesday 4.25pm 1A Manutuke Te Wharau Black Sticks 8-1
Tuesday 4.25pm 1B Makauri Purple Sticks Ormond 6-2
Tuesday 5.05pm 1A Wainui/Te Wharau Slick Sticks Sonrise School 0-6
Tuesday 5.05pm 1B TKKM O HAWAIKI HOU St Mary's Wekas 2-4
Wednesday 12th June
Wednesday 3.45pm 1A Manuwai Makaraka Gold 0-3
Wednesday 3.45pm 1B Central Blacks Mangapapa Strikers 4-1
Wednesday 4.25pm 1A Whangara Riders Makauri Blue Sticks 0-7
Wednesday 4.25pm 1B Rural Tornados Waikirikiri Winners 4-0
Wednesday 5.05pm 1A Makaraka Mustangs Bye
Wednesday 5.05pm 1B
Round Seven
Tuesday 18th June
Tuesday 3.45pm 1A St Mary's Wekas Waikirikiri Winners 4-1
Tuesday 3.45pm 1B TKKM O HAWAIKI HOU Mangapapa Strikers 5-6
Tuesday 4.25pm 1A Whangara Riders Makaraka Gold 1-5
Tuesday 4.25pm 1B Manuwai Central Blacks 2-4
Tuesday 5.05pm 1A Rural Tornados Makauri Blue Sticks 4-3
Tuesday 5.05pm 1B Awapuni/Kaiti Wainui/Te Wharau Slick Sticks 0-2
Wednesday 19th June
Wednesday 3.45pm 1A Te Hapara Central Reds 0-1
Wednesday 3.45pm 1B NUAM Makaraka Mustangs 0-3 (default)
Wednesday 4.25pm 1A Ormond Manutuke 0-9
Wednesday 4.25pm 1B Te Wharau Black Sticks Sonrise School 0-6
Wednesday 5.05pm 1A Makauri Purple Sticks Bye
Wednesday 5.05pm 1B
Round Eight
Tuesday 25th June
Tuesday 3.45pm 1A Makaraka Mustangs Wainui/Te Wharau Slick Sticks 2-1
Tuesday 3.45pm 1B Central Reds Makauri Purple Sticks 6-4
Tuesday 4.25pm 1A Awapuni/Kaiti Manutuke 0-12
Tuesday 4.25pm 1B Te Hapara Sonrise School 0-14
Tuesday 5.05pm 1A Ormond Bye
Tuesday 5.05pm 1B
Wednesday 26th June
Wednesday 3.45pm 1A Whangara Riders Central Blacks 1-8
Wednesday 3.45pm 1B St Mary's Wekas Mangapapa Strikers 2-1
Wednesday 4.25pm 1A Manuwai Makauri Blue Sticks 2-4
Wednesday 4.25pm 1B Rural Tornados Makaraka Gold 6-1
Wednesday 5.05pm 1A TKKM O HAWAIKI HOU Waikirikiri Winners 0-4
Wednesday 5.05pm 1B NUAM Te Wharau Black Sticks 0-4

Term Three Games 2019
Tuesday 23rd July
Tuesday 3.45pm 1A Makauri Purple Sticks Sonrise School 1-2
Tuesday 3.45pm 1B Te Hapara NUAM 3-0 (default)
Tuesday 4.25pm 1A Manutuke Wainui/Te Wharau Slick Sticks 5-0
Tuesday 4.25pm 1B Central Reds Ormond 4-3
Tuesday 5.05pm 1A Makaraka Mustangs Te Wharau Black Sticks 9-1
Tuesday 5.05pm 1B Awapuni/Kaiti Bye bye
Wednesday 24th July
Wednesday 3.45pm 1A Manuwai Makauri Blue Sticks cancelled non comp
Wednesday 3.45pm 1B Waikirikiri Winners Mangapapa Strikers cancelled non comp
Wednesday 4.25pm 1A Rural Tornados Central Black cancelled non comp
Wednesday 4.25pm 1B Makaraka Gold St Marys Weka cancelled non comp
Wednesday 5.05pm 1A TKK O HAWAIKI HOU Whangara Riders cancelled non comp
Wednesday 5.05pm 1B cancelled non comp
Round Eleven
Tuesday 30th July
Tuesday 3.45pm 1A NUAM Awapuni/Kaiti 2-0
Tuesday 3.45pm 1B Mangapapa Strikers Whangara Riders 2-1
Tuesday 4.25pm 1A Rural Tornados Makaraka Gold 2-2
Tuesday 4.25pm 1B Central Black St Marys Weka 5-1
Tuesday 5.05pm 1A TKK O HAWAIKI HOU Makauri Blue Sticks 4-3
Tuesday 5.05pm 1B Manuwai Waikirikiri Winners 1-1
Wednesday 31st July
Wednesday 3.45pm 1A Ormond Makaraka Mustangs 1-9
Wednesday 3.45pm 1B Te Wharau Black Sticks Makauri Purple Sticks 0-13
Wednesday 4.25pm 1A Sonrise School Manutuke 2-6
Wednesday 4.25pm 1B Wainui/Te Wharau Slick Sticks Te Hapara 3-1
Wednesday 5.05pm 1A Cenral Reds Bye
Wednesday 5.05pm 1B
End of Kakariki/Green Group Round Robin
Tuedsay 6th August
Tuesday 3.45pm 4-3 W1 Rural Tornados K2 Central Reds Game 1
Tuesday 3.45pm 1-7 W2 Makaraka Gold K1 Manutuke Game 2
Tuesday 4.25pm 3-1 W3 Central Black K4 Makaraka Mustangs Game 3
Tuesday 4.25pm 1-4 W4 St Marys Weka K3 Makauri Purple Sticks Game 4
Tuesday 5.05pm 2-2 (Manuwai scored first) W5 Manuwai K6 Wainui/Te Wharau Slick Sticks Game 5
Tuesday 5.05pm 0-0 (Waikirikiri toss of coin) W6 Waikirikiri Winners K5 Sonrise Game 6
Wednesday 7th August
Wednesday 3.45pm 5-1 W7 Makaruri Blue Sticks K8 NUAM Game 7
Wednesday 3.45pm 2-2 (Te Wharau scored first) W8 Mangapapa Strikers K7 Te Wharau Black Sticks Game 8
Wednesday 4.25pm 3-4 W9 TKKM O HAWAIKI HOU K10 Awapuni/Kaiti Game 9
Wednesday 4.25pm 0-3 W10 Whangara Riders K9 Ormond Game 10
Wednesday 5.05pm Bye K11 Te Hapara Bye
Wednesday 5.05pm