Year 5/6 Round Two Results 2018

Year 5/6 Round Two


Final Positions a re outlined below:


Whero/Red

Makauri Sharks
Manutuke Magic
St Marys Weka
Te Hapara Soarers
Makauri Tigers
Makaraka Marvels
Central Black
Makauri Viper

Kiwikiwi/Grey

Makaraka Mean Machines
Matawai Stormers
Wainui Slicks Sticks
Sonrise
Te Hapara High Flyers
Maui Taikaha
St Marys Falcons

Waiporoporo/Purple

Whatatutu Warriors
Waikirikiri
Whangara
Central Red
Mangapapa Kowhai
Te Wharau
Awapuni/Ormond


Whero/Red Kiwikiwi/Grey Waiporoporo/Purple
Makauri Sharks Makaraka Mean Machines Whatatutu Warriors
St Marys Weka Te Hapara High Flyers Te Wharau
Te Hapara Soarers NUAM Tau Rima Central Red
Makaraka Marvels Wainui Slick Sticks Awapuni/Ormond
Central Black Matawai Stormers Mangapapa Kowhai
Makauri Viper Sonrise Waikirikiri
Makauri Tigers St Marys Falcons Whangara
Manutuke Magic

Year 5/6 Whero/Red
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Makauri Sharks 7 7 0 0 38 6 32 21 1
St Marys Weka 7 4 1 2 23 9 14 13 3
Te Hapara Soarers 7 3 0 4 15 16 -1 9 4
Makaraka Marvels 7 1 1 5 13 26 -13 4 6
Central Black 7 1 1 5 17 50 -33 4 7
Makauri Viper 7 0 3 4 9 16 -7 3 8
Makauri Tigers 7 3 0 4 13 21 -8 9 5
Manutuke Magic 7 6 0 1 28 12 16 18 2
Year 5/6 Kiwikiwi/Grey
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Makaraka Mean Machines 6 5 0 1 27 4 23 15 1
Te Hapara High Flyers 6 3 0 3 14 16 -2 9 5
Maui Taikaha 6 1 0 5 7 19 -12 3 6
Wainui Slick Sticks 6 4 0 2 10 11 -1 12 3
Matawai Stormers 6 5 0 1 25 8 17 15 2
Sonrise 6 3 0 3 15 13 2 9 4
St Marys Falcons 6 0 0 6 2 29 -27 0 7
Year 5/6 Waiporoporo/Purple
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Whatatutu Warriors 6 4 1 1 37 8 29 13 1
Te Wharau 6 2 0 4 5 20 -15 6 6
Central Red 6 2 1 3 30 16 14 7 4
Awapuni/Ormond 6 1 1 4 7 18 -11 4 7
Mangapapa Kowhai 6 2 1 3 8 38 -30 7 5
Waikirikiri 6 4 1 1 12 5 7 13 2
Whangara 6 3 1 2 18 22 -4 10 3
0





Year 5/6 Pool Play 2018
Wednesday 20th/Thursday 21st June
Wednesday 3.45pm 1A Makauri Sharks St Marys Weka 2-0
Wednesday 3.45pm 1B Central Red Awapuni/Ormond 2-5
Wednesday 4.25pm 1A Matawai Stormers Maui Taikaha 7-2
Wednesday 4.25pm 1B Central Black Makauri Viper 3-3
Wednesday 5.05pm 1A Whatatutu Warriors Te Wharau 0-3
Wednesday 5.05pm 1B Te Hapara Soarers Makaraka Marvels 2-0
Wednesday 5.45pm 1A Te Hapara High Flyers St Marys Falcons 6-0
Wednesday 5.45pm 1B Makauri Tigers Manutuke Magic 0-3
Wednesday 6.25pm 1A Wainui Slick Sticks Bye Bye
Wednesday 6.25pm 1B Whangara Bye Bye
Thursday 3.45pm 1A Sonrise Makaraka Mean Machines 1-2
Thursday 3.45pm 1B Mangapapa Kowhai Waikirikiri 0-0
Wednesday 27th/28th June
Wednesday 3.45pm 1A Central Black Makauri Tigers 2-5
Wednesday 3.45pm 1B Maui Taikaha Te Hapara High Flyers 0-3 defaulted
Wednesday 4.25pm 1A Te Hapara Soarers St Marys Weka 0-2
Wednesday 4.25pm 1B Makaraka Marvels Manutuke Magic 3-7
Wednesday 5.05pm 1A Matawai Stormers Sonrise 6-2
Wednesday 5.05pm 1B Mangapapa Kowhai Whangara 2-7
Wednesday 5.45pm 1A Waikirikiri Whatatutu Warriors 0-2
Wednesday 5.45pm 1B Makauri Viper Makauri Sharks 2-5
Wednesday 6.25pm 1A Makaraka Mean Machines Bye Bye
Wednesday 6.25pm 1B Awapuni/Ormond Bye Bye
Thursday 3.45pm 1A Wainui Slick Sticks St Marys Falcons 3-0
Thursday 3.45pm 1B Central Red Te Wharau 10-1
Wednesday 4th/Thursday 5th July
Wednesday 3.45pm 1A Central Black Makaraka Marvels 7-5
Wednesday 3.45pm 1B St Marys Weka Makauri Tigers 5-2
Wednesday 4.25pm 1A Makauri Viper Te Hapara Soarers 1-2
Wednesday 4.25pm 1B Makauri Sharks Manutuke Magic 5-1
Wednesday 5.05pm 1A Te Hapara High Flyers Sonrise 3-1
Wednesday 5.05pm 1B Matawai Stormers Wainui Slick Sticks 5-0
Wednesday 5.45pm 1A Te Wharau Whangara 0-3
Wednesday 5.45pm 1B Mangapapa Kowhai Awapuni/Ormond 3-0
Wednesday 6.25pm 1A Whatatutu Warriors Bye Bye
Wednesday 6.25pm 1B Maui Taikaha Bye Bye
Thursday 3.45pm 1A Waikirikiri Central Red 3-1
Thursday 3.45pm 1B Makaraka Mean Machines St Marys Falcons 10-1
School Holidays 11th/12th and 18th/19th July
Wednesday 25th/Thursday 26th July
Wednesday 3.45pm 1A Makauri Viper Makaraka Marvels 1-1
Wednesday 3.45pm 1B Maui Taikaha Wainui Slick Sticks 0-3
Wednesday 4.25pm 1A Makauri Tigers Makauri Sharks 0-6
Wednesday 4.25pm 1B Sonrise St Marys Falcons 3-1
Wednesday 5.05pm 1A St Marys Weka Manutuke Magic 2-3
Wednesday 5.05pm 1B Waikirikiri Awapuni/Ormond 2-1
Wednesday 5.45pm 1A Whangara Whatatutu Warriors 2-13
Wednesday 5.45pm 1B Central Black Te Hapara Soarers 1-9
Wednesday 6.25pm 1A Te Wharau Bye Bye
Wednesday 6.25pm 1B Matawai Stormers Bye Bye
Thursday 3.45pm 1A Makaraka Mean Machines Te Hapara High Flyers 8-1
Thursday 3.45pm 1B Mangapapa Kowhai Central Red 0-11
Wednesday 1st/Thursday 2nd August
Wednesday 3.45pm 1A Central Black St Marys Weka 1-9
Wednesday 3.45pm 1B Te Hapara Soarers Manutuke Magic 1-3
Wednesday 4.25pm 1A Matawai Stormers Te Hapara High Flyers 5-0
Wednesday 4.25pm 1B Whatatutu Warriors Awapuni/Ormond 9-0
Wednesday 5.05pm 1A Waikirikiri Whangara 3-1
Wednesday 5.05pm 1B Makauri Viper Makauri Tigers 2-3
Wednesday 5.45pm 1A Makauri Sharks Makaraka Marvels 4-1
Wednesday 5.45pm 1B Mangapapa Kowhai Te Wharau 3-0
Wednesday 6.25pm 1A Sonrise Bye Bye
Wednesday 6.25pm 1B Central Red Bye Bye
Thursday 3.45pm 1A Makaraka Mean Machines Wainui Slick Sticks 0-1
Thursday 3.45pm 1B Maui Taikaha St Marys Falcons 5-0
Wednesday 8th/Thursday 9th August
Wednesday 3.45pm 1A Te Hapara Soarers Makauri Tigers 1-3
Wednesday 3.45pm 1B Makauri Viper Manutuke Magic 0-2
Wednesday 4.25pm 1A Central Red Whangara 3-4
Wednesday 4.25pm 1B Mangapapa Kowhai Whatatutu Warriors 0-10
Wednesday 5.05pm 1A Central Black Makauri Sharks 2-0
Wednesday 5.05pm 1B Makaraka Marvels St Marys Weka 1-5
Wednesday 5.45pm 1A Matawai Stormers Makaraka Mean Machines 0-4
Wednesday 5.45pm 1B Awapuni/Ormond Te Wharau 0-1
Wednesday 6.25pm 1A Waikirikiri Bye Bye
Wednesday 6.25pm 1B St Marys Falcons Bye Bye
Thursday 3.45pm 1A Maui Taikaha Sonrise 0-3
Thursday 3.45pm 1B Wainui Slick Sticks Te Hapara High Flyers 2-1