Secondary Div I and Div II Results 2018

Final Results 2018:

Div I

Ritana 1st XI

GBHS 1st XI

Campion 1st XI


Div II

GBHS 2nd XI

GHS Combined

Maui Te Wananga

GGHS 2nd XI

 


Div I
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
GBHS 1st XI 2 2 0 0 8 0 8 6
Campion 1st XI 2 1 0 1 2 9 -7 3
Ritana 1st XI 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4 0
0
Div II
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
GGHS 2nd XI 3 0 0 3 1 23 -22 0
GHS Combined 3 2 1 0 13 5 8 7
Maui Te Wananga 3 2 0 1 18 7 11 6
GBHS 2nd XI 3 1 1 1 9 6 3 4

Div I

GBHS 1st XI
Campion 1st XI
Ritana 1st XI

Div II

GHS Combined 
Maui Te Wananga
GBHS 2nd XI
GGHS 2nd XI



Secondary Grade - Div I and Div II 2018
Monday 2nd July
Monday 2nd July 4:00 PM GBHS 1s XI Ritana 1st XI 3-0
Monday 2nd July 5.15pm Maui Te Wananga GBHS 2nd XI 3-2
Monday 2nd July 6.30pm GGHS 2nd XI GHS Combined 0-6
Monday 2nd July Campion 1st XI Bye
Please Note: no games 9th and 16th July
Monday 23rd July
Monday 23rd July 4:00 PM GBHS 1s XI Campion 1st XI 5-0
Monday 23rd July 5.15pm GBHS 2nd XI GHS Combined 2-2
Monday 23rd July 6.30pm Maui Te Wananga GGHS 2nd XI 12-0
Monday 23rd July Ritana 1st XI Bye
Monday 30th July
Monday 30th July 4:00 PM GBHS 2nd XI GGHS 2nd XI 5-1
Monday 30th July 5.15pm Ritana 1st XI Campion 1st XI 1-2
Monday 30th July 6.30pm Maui Te Wananga GHS Combined 3-5
Monday 30th July GBHS 1st XI Bye
End of Div I and Div II Round Robin
Monday 6th August
Monday 6th August 4:00 PM Campion 1st XI Ritana 1st XI Friendly Game
Monday 6th August 5.15pm GHS Combined GGHS 2nd XI 4-0 Game A
Monday 6th August 6.30pm Maui Te Wananga GBHS 2nd XI 3-3 (GBHS scored first) Game B
Monday 6th August GBHS 1st XI Bye
Monday 13th August
Thursday 16th August 5:00 PM GBHS 1st XI Campion 1st XI PBH x 2 Game 1 winner to final
Monday 13th August 5.15pm GHS Combined Maui Te Wananga 4-4 (GHS Combined scored first) Game C
Monday 13th August 6.30pm GBHS 2nd XI GGHS 2nd XI 5-0 Game D
Monday 13th August Ritana 1st XI bye
Monday 20th August
Monday 20th August 4:00 PM Ritana 1st XI Campion 1st XI Game 2 winner to final
Monday 20th August GBHS 1st XI
Monday 27th August
Monday 27th August TBC GBHS 1st XI Ritana 1st XI 2-3 Div I Final
Campion 1st XI 3rd Div 1 3rd
Monday 27th August 5.15pm Div II Winner Game C - GHS Combined Div II Winner Game D - GBHS 2nd XI 0-1 Div II 1 v 2
Monday 27th August 6.30pm Div II Loser Game C - Maui Te Wananga Div II Loser Game D - GGHS 2nd XI 11-0 Div II 3 v 4

Zane Tuhou Maui Te Wananga 11
Charlie Brown Maui Te Wananga 8
Brett Hockey GBHS 5
Brooke Willock GHS Combined 4
Tegan Brown Maui Te Wananga 4
Emilie Skuse GHS Combined 3
Lachie Falloon GBHS 2nd XI 3
Anna Heikell GHS Combined 3
Tiari Pepere GHS Combined 3
George Allan GBHS 2nd XI 3
Allies Rangihuna Maui Te Wananga 3
Ruadhan Stratton GBHS 2nd XI 3
Harry Allan GBHS 2
Jessie Kapene GHS Combined 2
Alesha Batisaresare Campion 1st XI 2
Jack Willock GBHS 2nd XI 2
Aorangi Tuhou Maui Te Wananga 2
Matthew Pepere GBHS 1st XI 2
Jayden Brown Maui Te Wananga 2
Leon Brown Maui Te Wananga 1
Kyle Hannah GBHS 1st XI 1
Luke Hurlstone GHS Combined 1
Jacob Corrin GBHS 2nd XI 1
Nelly Brown Maui Te Wananga 1
Kellann Kemp Maui Te Wananga 1
Conor Issac Ritana 1st XI 1
Aidan Scragg GBHS 2nd XI 1
Jack Willock GBHS 2nd XI 1
Emily Horne GGHS 2nd XI 1
Sasha Fergus GHS Combined 1
Kent Harding GBHS 2nd XI 1
Piri Orotaunga LHS 1st XI 1
Jordan Teneti LHS 1st XI 1
Maia Rickard LHS 1st XI 1