Secondary Results

Secondary
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
GBHS 1st XI 6 5 1 0 43 3 40 16 1
GBHS 2nd XI 6 2 0 4 19 24 -5 6 5
Campion 1st XI 6 4 0 2 17 7 10 12 3
Ritana 1st XI 6 5 1 0 35 4 31 16 2
GGHS 2nd XI 6 1 0 5 4 33 -29 3 6
GHS Combined 6 0 0 6 4 36 -32 0 7
Maui Te Wananga 6 3 0 3 14 19 -5 9 4

Final Placings Round Robin:


1. GBHS 1st XI

2. Ritana 1st XI

3. Campion 1st XI

4. Maui Te Wananga

5. GBHS 2nd XI

6. GGHS 2nd XI

7. GHS Combined

Secondary Grade 2018
Round 1 - Game 1
Monday 7th May 4:00 PM Campion 1st XI Ritana 1st XI 0-4
Monday 7th May 5.15pm GGHS 2nd XI GHS Combined 3-0
Monday 7th May 6.30pm GBHS 1st XI GBHS 2nd XI 10-0
Monday 7th May 7.45pm Maui Te Wananga Bye
Round 1 - Game 2
Monday 14th May 4:00 PM GGHS 2nd XI Ritana 1st XI 0-14
Monday 14th May 5.15pm GBHS 2nd XI Campion 1st XI 0-5
Monday 14th May 6.30pm GBHS 1st XI Maui Te Wananga 8-0
Monday 14th May 7.45pm GHS Combined Bye
Round 1 - Game 3
Monday 21st May 4:00 PM GBHS 2nd XI GGHS 2nd XI 5-0
Monday 21st May 5.15pm Ritana 1st XI Maui Te Wananga 8-0
Monday 21st May 6.30pm GBHS 1st XI GHS Combined 9-1
Monday 21st May 7.45pm Campion 1st XI Bye
Round 1 - Game 4
Monday 28th May 4:00 PM GBHS 1st XI GGHS 2nd XI 4-1
Monday 28th May 5.15pm GBHS 2nd XI GHS Combined 13-0
Monday 28th May 6.30pm Maui Te Wananga Campion 1st XI 1-2
Monday 28th May 7.45pm Ritana 1st XI Bye
NOTE Nothing the Monday of Queens Birthday Weekend
Round 1 - Game 5
Monday 11th June 4:00 PM GBHS 1st XI Ritana 1st XI 1-1
Monday 11th June 5.15pm Campion 1st XI GHS Combined 4-0
Monday 11th June 6.30pm GBHS 2nd XI Maui Te Wananga 0-4
Monday 11th June 7.45pm GGHS 2nd XI Bye
Round 1 - Game 6
Monday 18th June 4:00 PM GBHS 1st XI Campion 1st XI 2-1
Monday 18th June 5.15pm GGHS 2nd XI Maui Te Wananga 0-5
Monday 18th June 6.30pm GHS Combined Ritana 1st XI 3-2
Monday 18th June 7.45pm GBHS 2nd XI Bye
Round 1 - Game 7
Monday 25th June 4:00 PM GBHS 2nd XI Ritana 1st XI 1-5
Monday 25th June 5.15pm GHS Combined Maui Te Wananga 1-4
Monday 25th June 6.30pm GGHS 2nd XI Campion 1st XI 0-5
Monday 25th June 7.45pm GBHS 1st XI Bye






Goal Scorers

Piri Orotuanga LHS 14
Kingi Ormond GBHS 10
Brett Hockey GBHS 9
Sam Blackburne GBHS 5
Harry Allan GBHS 5
Oscar Ruston Campion 5
Kyle Hannah GBHS 4
Kelsey Teneti LHS 4
Ollie Moss LHS 4
Ariana Renata LHS 4
Peter Kapene GBHS 4
Zane Tuhou Maui Te Wananga 4
Matthew Pepere GBHS 1st XI 3
Lachie Falloon GBHS 2nd XI 3
Caitlyn Richards Campion 3
Tegan Brown Maui Te Wananga 3
Luke Sanders LHS 2
Jack Hutchings LHS 2
George Allan GBHS 2nd XI 2
Ruadhan Stratton GBHS 2nd XI 2
Sacha Burns Campion 2
Tiari Pepere Combined 2
Benjamin Blakeman Campion 2
Allies Rangihuna Maui Te Wananga 2
Logan Fergus GBHS 1
Jack Buchanan Campion 1
Caleb Collier LHS 1
Jed Skuse GBHS 2nd XI 1
Aiden Scragg GBHS 2nd XI 1
Jordan Teneti Ritana 1st Xi 1
Connor Issac Ritana 1st Xi 1
Thom Simmons GBHS 1st XI 1
Jack Willock GBHS 2nd XI 1
Brooke Willock GHS Combined 1
Jacob Brown Maui Te Wananga 1
Alesha Batisaresare Campion 1
Gabriel Battin Campion 1
Charlie Brown Maui Te Wananga 1
Olivia Gaddum GHS Combined 1
Maia Richard Ritana 1st Xi 1
Anahera Whaanga-Smith Ritana 1st Xi 1