Secondary Results

Term Two Final Placings:

Lytton High School
Boys High Black
Boys High Red
Campion Green
Tairawhiti Haupoi
Campion Gold
Girls High White
Girls High Red

Secondary
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Tairawhiti Haupoi 7 3 0 4 22 15 7 9
Lytton High School 7 7 0 0 32 5 27 21
Campion Gold 7 2 2 3 21 10 11 8
GBHS Red 7 5 0 2 34 9 25 15
GGHS Red 7 0 0 7 2 52 -50 0
Campion Green 7 3 1 3 10 13 -3 10
GBHS Black 7 5 1 1 36 7 29 16
GGHS White 7 1 0 6 3 49 -46 3







Secondary Draw Term 2 2019
Teams
Lytton High School
Te Tairawhiti Haupoi Maori Secondary Team
Campion Gold
Campion Green
GBHS Red
GBHS Black
GGHS Red
GGHS White
Secondary Draw Term 2 2019
Round 1
Monday 6th May 4:00 PM Tairawhiti Haupoi Lytton High School 0-3
Monday 6th May 5:00 PM Campion Gold GBHS Red 0-5
Monday 6th May 6:00 PM GGHS Red Campion Green 0-5
Monday 6th May 7:00 PM GBHS Black GGHS White 13-0
Round 2
Monday 13th May 4:00 PM GGHS Red Campion Gold 0-9
Monday 13th May 5:00 PM Lytton High School GGHS White 6-0
Monday 13th May 6:00 PM GBHS Black Tairawhiti Haupoi 3-1
Monday 13th May 7:00 PM Campion Green GBHS Red 0-4
Round 3
Monday 20th May 4:00 PM GBHS Red GGHS White 10-0
Monday 20th May 5:00 PM Campion Green Tairawhiti Haupoi 1-0
Monday 20th May 6:00 PM GGHS Red GBHS Black 0-11
Monday 20th May 7:00 PM Campion Gold Lytton High School 0-1
Round 4
Monday 27th May 4:00 PM Campion Green GGHS White 3-0
Monday 27th May 5:00 PM Campion Gold GBHS Black 1-1
Monday 27th May 6:00 PM GBHS Red Lytton High School 1-3
Monday 27th May 7:00 PM GGHS Red Tairawhiti Haupoi 0-8
PLEASE NOTE: Nothing Monday 3rd June - Queens Birthday
Round 5
Monday 10th June 4:00 PM Campion Gold GGHS White 9-0
Monday 10th June 5:00 PM GGHS Red Lytton High School 1-9
Monday 10th June 6:00 PM Campion Green GBHS Black 0-3
Monday 10th June 7:00 PM Tairawhiti Haupoi GBHS Red 4-7
Round 6
Monday 17th June 4:00 PM Campion Green Campion Gold 1-1
Monday 17th June 5:00 PM Tairawhiti Haupoi GGHS White 7-0
Monday 17th June 6:00 PM GGHS Red GBHS Red 0-7
Monday 17th June 7:00 PM Lytton High School GBHS Black 5-3
Round 7
Monday 24th June 4:00 PM GBHS Red GBHS Black 0-2
Monday 24th June 5:00 PM Campion Green Lytton High School 0-5
Monday 24th June 6:00 PM Campion Gold Tairawhiti Haupoi 1-2
Monday 24th June 7:00 PM GGHS Red GGHS White 1-3




Goal Scorer Team Goals
Tegan Brown Tairawhiti Haupoi 13
Harry Allan GBHS Black 13
Sacha Burns Campion Gold 6
Mathew Pepere GBHS Red 6
Joshua Lardelli Campion Gold 6
Treyson Hikitaupua-Wilson Lytton High School 6
Ethan Hannah GBHS Red 5
Troy Wharepapa Lytton High School 5
Yuna Preddey Lytton High School 5
Kelsey Teneti Lytton High School 5
Eric Taylor GBHS Black 4
Charlie Brown Lytton High School 4
Jack Buchannan Campion Gold 4
Ben Blakeman Campion Green 4
Jackson Clarke GBHS Red 4
Peter Kapene GBHS Black 4
Zane Tuhou Tairawhiti Haupoi 4
Aiden Scragg GBHS Black 3
Jarred Knight GBHS Red 3
Jed Skuse GBHS Black 3
Ruadhan Stratton GBHS Red 3
George Allan GBHS Black 2
Salu Rodrequz-Ferrere GBHS Black 2
Luke Hurlstone Campion Green 2
Anahera Whaanga-Smith Lytton High School 2
Bella Seymour-Manuel Lytton High School 2
Dana Stoltenberg Campion Gold 2
Gabriel Battin Campion Gold 2
Noah Torrance-Cribb GBHS Red 2
Seth Iremonger GBHS Red 2
Oliver Cranefield GBHS Red 2
Connor Isaac Lytton High School 2
Dorsey Wikotu Tairawhiti Haupoi 2
Arty Baker GBHS Black 1
Patrick Brownlie GBHS Black 1
Jacob Corrin GBHS Black 1
David Levy Campion Green 1
Alesha Batisaresare Campion Green 1
Jack Willock GBHS Red 1
Samantha Durston Lytton High School 1
Thom Simmons GBHS Red 1
Luke McLeod GBHS Black 1
Anna Heikell Campion Green 1
Sam Treloar GBHS Red 1
Jacob Brown Tairawhiti Haupoi 1
Aorangi Tuhou Tairawhiti Haupoi 1
Jayden Brown Tairawhiti Haupoi 1
Aubrey Brown Tairawhiti Haupoi 1
Siah Scragg GGHS Red 1
Henry Watson GBHS Red 1
Logan Fergus GBHS Red 1
Sam Middleton Campion Gold 1
Hollie Skuse GGHS Red 1
Brooke Brown GGHS White 1
Kate Shultze GGHS White 1
Jasmin Fuhri GGHS White 1