Secondary Results

 

Secondary
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Tairawhiti Haupoi 6 2 0 4 20 14 6 6
Lytton High School 6 6 0 0 27 5 22 18
Campion Gold 6 2 2 2 20 8 12 8
GBHS Red 6 5 0 1 34 7 27 15
GGHS Red 6 0 0 6 1 49 -48 0
Campion Green 6 3 1 2 10 8 2 10
GBHS Black 6 4 1 1 34 7 27 13
GGHS White 6 0 0 6 0 48 -48 0






Secondary Draw Term 2 2019
Teams
Lytton High School
Te Tairawhiti Haupoi Maori Secondary Team
Campion Gold
Campion Green
GBHS Red
GBHS Black
GGHS Red
GGHS White
Secondary Draw Term 2 2019
Round 1
Monday 6th May 4:00 PM Tairawhiti Haupoi Lytton High School 0-3
Monday 6th May 5:00 PM Campion Gold GBHS Red 0-5
Monday 6th May 6:00 PM GGHS Red Campion Green 0-5
Monday 6th May 7:00 PM GBHS Black GGHS White 13-0
Round 2
Monday 13th May 4:00 PM GGHS Red Campion Gold 0-9
Monday 13th May 5:00 PM Lytton High School GGHS White 6-0
Monday 13th May 6:00 PM GBHS Black Tairawhiti Haupoi 3-1
Monday 13th May 7:00 PM Campion Green GBHS Red 0-4
Round 3
Monday 20th May 4:00 PM GBHS Red GGHS White 10-0
Monday 20th May 5:00 PM Campion Green Tairawhiti Haupoi 1-0
Monday 20th May 6:00 PM GGHS Red GBHS Black 0-11
Monday 20th May 7:00 PM Campion Gold Lytton High School 0-1
Round 4
Monday 27th May 4:00 PM Campion Green GGHS White 3-0
Monday 27th May 5:00 PM Campion Gold GBHS Black 1-1
Monday 27th May 6:00 PM GBHS Red Lytton High School 1-3
Monday 27th May 7:00 PM GGHS Red Tairawhiti Haupoi 0-8
PLEASE NOTE: Nothing Monday 3rd June - Queens Birthday
Round 5
Monday 10th June 4:00 PM Campion Gold GGHS White 9-0
Monday 10th June 5:00 PM GGHS Red Lytton High School 1-9
Monday 10th June 6:00 PM Campion Green GBHS Black 0-3
Monday 10th June 7:00 PM Tairawhiti Haupoi GBHS Red 4-7
Round 6
Monday 17th June 4:00 PM Campion Green Campion Gold 1-1
Monday 17th June 5:00 PM Tairawhiti Haupoi GGHS White 7-0
Monday 17th June 6:00 PM GGHS Red GBHS Red 0-7
Monday 17th June 7:00 PM Lytton High School GBHS Black 5-3



Goal Scorer Team Goals
Tegan Brown Tairawhiti Haupoi 13
Harry Allan GBHS Black 12
Sacha Burns Campion Gold 6
Mathew Pepere GBHS Red 6
Joshua Lardelli Campion Gold 6
Ethan Hannah GBHS Red 5
Treyson Hikitaupua-Wilson Lytton High School 5
Eric Taylor GBHS Black 4
Charlie Brown Lytton High School 4
Jack Buchannan Campion Gold 4
Ben Blakeman Campion Green 4
Troy Wharepapa Lytton High School 4
Yuna Preddey Lytton High School 4
Jackson Clarke GBHS Red 4
Kelsey Teneti Lytton High School 4
Aiden Scragg GBHS Black 3
Jarred Knight GBHS Red 3
Peter Kapene GBHS Black 3
Zane Tuhou Tairawhiti Haupoi 3
Jed Skuse GBHS Black 3
Ruadhan Stratton GBHS Red 3
George Allan GBHS Black 2
Salu Rodrequz-Ferrere GBHS Black 2
Luke Hurlstone Campion Green 2
Anahera Whaanga-Smith Lytton High School 2
Bella Seymour-Manuel Lytton High School 2
Dana Stoltenberg Campion Gold 2
Gabriel Battin Campion Gold 2
Noah Torrance-Cribb GBHS Red 2
Seth Iremonger GBHS Red 2
Oliver Cranefield GBHS Red 2
Arty Baker GBHS Black 1
Patrick Brownlie GBHS Black 1
Jacob Corrin GBHS Black 1
David Levy Campion Green 1
Alesha Batisaresare Campion Green 1
Jack Willock GBHS Red 1
Samantha Durston Lytton High School 1
Thom Simmons GBHS Red 1
Connor Isaac Lytton High School 1
Luke McLeod GBHS Black 1
Anna Heikell Campion Green 1
Sam Treloar GBHS Red 1
Jacob Brown Tairawhiti Haupoi 1
Aorangi Tuhou Tairawhiti Haupoi 1
Jayden Brown Tairawhiti Haupoi 1
Dorsey Wikotu Tairawhiti Haupoi 1
Aubrey Brown Tairawhiti Haupoi 1
Siah Scragg GGHS Red 1
Henry Watson GBHS Red 1
Logan Fergus GBHS Red 1