Secondary Results Term Three 2019

Secondary 1st XI
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Campion 1st XI 3 2 1 0 7 3 4 7
GBHS 1st XI 3 1 1 1 8 4 4 4
Tairawhiti Haupoi 3 1 0 2 6 9 3 3
Lytton High School 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 3
Secondary 2nd XI
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
GBHS 2nd XI 3 3 0 0 16 0 16 9
GGHS White 3 1 1 1 4 9 -5 4
GGHS Red 3 0 2 1 1 9 -8 2
Campion 2nd XI 3 0 1 2 3 6 -3 1



Term Three First XI Term Three 2nd XI/Mixed Grade
GBHS 1st XI GGHS White
Campion 1st XI GGHS Red
Lytton High School First XI Campion 2nd XI
Tairawhiti Haupoi GBHS 2nd XI
Secondary Draw Term 3 2019
Round 1
Monday 22nd July 4:00 PM GBHS 2nd XI GGHS Red 8-0
Monday 22nd July 5:00 PM GGHS White Campion 2nd XI 4-2
Monday 22nd July 6:00 PM Campion 1st XI Tairawhiti Haupoi 4-1
Monday 22nd July 7:00 PM GBHS 1st XI Lytton High School 7-0
Round 2
Monday 29th July 4:00 PM GBHS 1st XI Campion 1st XI 1-1
Monday 29th July 5:00 PM Lytton High School Tairawhiti Haupoi 5-2
Monday 29th July 6:00 PM GGHS White GBHS 2nd XI 0-7
Monday 29th July 7:00 PM Campion 2nd XI GGHS Red 1-1
Round 3
Monday 5th August 4:00 PM GGHS White GGHS Red 0-0
Monday 5th August 5:00 PM Campion 2nd XI GBHS 2nd XI 0-1
Monday 5th August 6:00 PM GBHS 1st XI Tairawhiti Haupoi 0-3 (default)
Monday 5th August 7:00 PM Lytton High School Campion 1st XI 1-2

Secondary Goal Scorers Term 3
Matias Rodriquez-Ferrere GBHS 2nd XI 5
Brooke Brown GGHS White 4
Jack Willock GBHS 1st XI 3
Jarred Knight GBHS 2nd XI 3
Salu Rodriquez-Fererre GBHS 1st XI 2
Luke Hurlstone Campion 1st XI 2
Tegan Brown Tairawhiti Haupoi 2
Noah Torrance-Cribb GBHS 2nd XI 2
Treyson Hikitapua-Wilson Lytton High School 2
Lachie Falloon GBHS 1st XI 1
Matthew Pepere GBHS 1st XI 1
Samuel Blackburn GBHS 1st XI 1
Joshua Lardelli Campion 1st XI 1
Leah Williams Campion 1st XI 1
Fletcher Hoskins Campion 2nd XI 1
Alesha Batisaresare Campion 2nd XI 1
Jack Fletcher GBHS 2nd XI 1
Corbin Norris GBHS 2nd XI 1
Luke McLeod GBHS 2nd XI 1
Gabriel Battin Campion 2nd XI 1
Anna Bell Campion 2nd XI 1
Henry Watson GBHS 2nd XI 1
Jed Skuse GBHS 2nd XI 1
Kelsey Teneti Lytton High School 1
Annahera Whaanga Smith Lytton High School 1
Yuna Preddey Lytton High School 1
Jayden Brown Tairawhiti Haupoi 1
Jack Buchanan Campion 1st XI 1