Poverty Bay Hockey Association Senior Draw

SENIOR HOCKEY FINALS

Friday 24th August

Friday 24th August 6pm Te Aowera v GMC Gold - B Grade (3 & 4)
Friday 24th August 7.30pm JNL Paikea v Ben Holden Ngatapa (3 & 4)

Saturday 25th August
Saturday 25th August 11am GBHS v LOB Masters - Men's B Grade Final
Saturday 25th August 12.45 GMC Kowhai v YMP B Women - Women's B Grade Final
Saturday 25th August 2.30pm YMP A v THC - Men's A Grade Final
Saturday 25th August 4.15pm GMC Green v YMP A Women - Women's A Grade Final

 

Senior Finals 25th August Game Times:

Finals Game Times are outlined below.  

11am B Grade Men

12.45pm B Grade Women

2.30pm A Grade Men

4.15pm A Grade Women

A Full Prize giving will start in the Pavilion at 6.30pm

Umpires will be set by PBH once the the games have been confirmed.

Please Note:  Umpiring Duties may not be directly before or directly after your playing game.

 

Please Click Below for the draw for the remainder of the season



PBH Round Two 2018 17th July 2018

 

 

Senior Hockey Draw 27th/28th April

Women:

Friday 27th April, 6pm, GMC Green v GMC Gold (TA GGHS)
Friday 27th April, 7.30pm, Te Aowera v Amber Dental GGHS (Green/Gold)

Saturday 28th April, 5.15pm, YMP B v JNL Paikea (YMP B/Ngatapa)
Saturday 28th April, 7pm, YMP B Ben Holden Ngatapa (YMP A/Paikea)

GMC Kowhai Bye


Men:

Saturday 28th April, 12pm, YMP B v LOB B (YMP A/Masters)
Saturday 28th April, 1.45pm, THC v GBHS (YMP B/LOB B)
Saturday 28th April, 3.30pm, YMP A v LOB Masters (THC/GBHS)

LOB A Bye

Thanks Mai
Senior Hockey Draw 27th/28th April

Women:

Friday 27th April, 6pm, GMC Green v GMC Gold (TA GGHS)
Friday 27th April, 7.30pm, Te Aowera v Amber Dental GGHS (Green/Gold)

Saturday 28th April, 5.15pm, YMP B v JNL Paikea (YMP B/Ngatapa)
Saturday 28th April, 7pm, YMP B Ben Holden Ngatapa (YMP A/Paikea)

GMC Kowhai Bye


Men:

Saturday 28th April, 12pm, YMP B v LOB B (YMP A/Masters)
Saturday 28th April, 1.45pm, THC v GBHS (YMP B/LOB B)
Saturday 28th April, 3.30pm, YMP A v LOB Masters (THC/GBHS)

LOB A Bye

Thanks Mai
Senior Hockey Draw 27th/28th April

Women:

Friday 27th April, 6pm, GMC Green v GMC Gold (TA GGHS)
Friday 27th April, 7.30pm, Te Aowera v Amber Dental GGHS (Green/Gold)

Saturday 28th April, 5.15pm, YMP B v JNL Paikea (YMP B/Ngatapa)
Saturday 28th April, 7pm, YMP B Ben Holden Ngatapa (YMP A/Paikea)

GMC Kowhai Bye


Men:

Saturday 28th April, 12pm, YMP B v LOB B (YMP A/Masters)
Saturday 28th April, 1.45pm, THC v GBHS (YMP B/LOB B)
Saturday 28th April, 3.30pm, YMP A v LOB Masters (THC/GBHS)

LOB A Bye

Thanks Mai
Friday 24th August
Friday 24th August 6pm Te Aowera v GMC Gold - B Grade (3 & 4)
Friday 24th August 7.30pm JNL Paikea v Ben Holden Ngatapa (3 & 4)

Saturday 25th August
Saturday 25th August 11am GBHS v LOB Masters - Men's B Grade Final
Saturday 25th August 12.45 GMC Kowhai v YMP B Women - Women's B Grade Final
Saturday 25th August 2.30pm YMP A v THC - Men's A Grade Final
Saturday 25th August 4.15pm GMC Green v YMP A Women - Women's A Grade Final
Friday 24th August
Friday 24th August 6pm Te Aowera v GMC Gold - B Grade (3 & 4)
Friday 24th August 7.30pm JNL Paikea v Ben Holden Ngatapa (3 & 4)

Saturday 25th August
Saturday 25th August 11am GBHS v LOB Masters - Men's B Grade Final
Saturday 25th August 12.45 GMC Kowhai v YMP B Women - Women's B Grade Final
Saturday 25th August 2.30pm YMP A v THC - Men's A Grade Final
Saturday 25th August 4.15pm GMC Green v YMP A Women - Women's A Grade Final