Men's Div I and Div II Results 2018

Men
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
YMP A 2 2 0 0 11 3 8 6 1
THC 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3 2
LOB A 2 0 0 2 1 9 -8 0 3
0
Men
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
YMP B 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 3 3
GBHS 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 6 2
LOB B 3 3 0 0 8 3 5 9 1
LOB Masters 3 0 0 3 3 8 -5 0 4


Senior Men:


The Men's Grades have finished their round with the teams in the following positions:

Div I
YMP A
THC
LOB A

Div II
YMP B
GBHS
LOB B
LOB Masters



Monday 16th July School Holidays
Friday 20th July 6.00pm YMP A 6 THC 3 YMP B/GBHS
Friday 20th July 7.30pm YMP B 1 GBHS 4 LOB B/Masters
Saturday 21st July 12:00 PM LOB B 3 LOB Masters 1 YMP A/THC
Saturday 21st July 1.45pm GMC Gold 1 GMC Kowhai 4 Te Aowera/YMP B
Saturday 21st July 3.30pm Te Aowera 0 YMP B 9 Gold/Kowhai
Saturday 21st July 5.15pm YMP A 3 JNL Paikea 0 Ngatapa/GGHS
Saturday 21st July 7:00 PM Ben Holden Ngatapa 5 Amber Dental GGHS 0 YMP A/Paikea
GMC Green
LOB A
Sunday 22nd July Cleaning PBHA
Umpires
Monday 23rd July Secondary Umpiring LOB B
Friday 27th July 6.00pm GMC Kowhai 6 YMP B 1 Te Aowera/Gold
Friday 27th July 7.30pm Te Aowera 1 GMC Gold 2 Kowhai/YMP B
Saturday 28th July 12:00 PM JNL Paikea 0 Amber Dental GGHS 6 Ngatapa/Green
Saturday 28th July 1.45pm Ben Holden Ngatapa 0 GMC Green 9 Paikea/GGHS
Saturday 28th July 3.30pm YMP B 0 LOB B 2 YMP A/LOB A
Saturday 28th July 5.15pm GBHS 2 LOB Masters 1 YMP B/LOB B
Saturday 28th July 7:00 PM YMP A 5 LOB A 0 GBHS/Masters
YMP A Bye
THC Bye
Sunday 29th July Cleaning Masters
Umpires
Monday 30th July Secondary Umpiring Gold
Friday 3rd August 6.00pm THC 4 LOB A 1 YMP B/Masters
Friday 3rd August 7.30pm GBHS 2 LOB B 3 THC/LOB A
Saturday 4th August 12:00 PM YMP B 3 LOB Masters 1 GBHS/LOB B
Saturday 4th August 1.45pm YMP A 3 Ben Holden Ngatapa 0 Green/GGHS
Saturday 4th August 3.30pm GMC Green 9 Amber Dental GGHS 1 YMP A/Ngatapa
Saturday 4th August 5.15pm Te Aowera 0 GMC Kowhai 2 YMP B/Gold
Saturday 4th August 7:00 PM YMP B 4 GMC Gold 0 Te Aowera/Kowhai
JNL Paikea Bye
YMP A
Sunday 5th August Cleaning PBHA

Tamanay Tuhou THC 27
Chris Fox THC 22
Jarrod Carter YMP A 17
Josh Cousins YMP 16
Hylam Tukariri THC 13
Jereme Taylor YMP A 12
Derek Peach LOB A 11
Alex Mayhead LOB A 9
Piri Orotaunga THC 9
Kohere Tupara YMP A 9
Brett Hockey GBHS 9
Micheal Bond YMP 8
Kingi Ormond GBHS 7
Hanoa Morete THC 7
Jayden Mckay LOB A 7
Kyle Hannah GBHS 7
Neal Ebbett LOB A 6
Cole Manson LOB B 6
Thomas Rutene YMP A 5
Gareth Knox YMP A 5
Hoera Mohi THC 5
Andrew Carter YMP 5
Danny Kirk LOB B 4
Jason Akuhata-Brown YMP B 4
Derek Watson LOB A 4
Kieran Barker YMP A 4
David Fox LOB B 4
George Searle LOB A 4
Sam Hain LOB Masters 4
David Preddey Masters 4
Heath Tupara YMP A 4
Jack Sanders YMP B 4
Oscar Ruston LOB 4
Dylan Taylor YMP A 3
Sam Blackburne GBHS 3
Andy Church YMP A 3
Stu Priest YMP B 3
Mason O'Dwyer THC 3
Dylan Lardelli YMP A 3
Lyle Taylor YMP B 3
Wade Manson LOB B 3
Harry Allan GBHS 3
Peter Kapene GBHS 2
Jed Skuse LOB Masters 2
Aorangi Tuhou THC 2
Rian Mayhead LOB A 2
Cole Williams LOB A 2
Matt Tietjen LOB B 2
James Torrie YMP A 2
Matt Skuse LOB Masters 2
Alex Hyland YMP A 2
Eric Taylor GBHS 2
Herman Fourie LOB B 2
Lachie Falloon GBHS 1
Nick Fox LOB B 1
Matt Bailey LOB B 1
Micheal Durcos LOB B 1
David Lepper LOB B 1
Mathew Pepere GBHS 1
Richard Searle LOB Masters 1
Toby Proude LOB A 1
Tony Scragg LOB Masters 1
Chris Potroz LOB Masters 1
Zane Tuhou THC 1
Hone Pewhairangi THC 1
David Mackey YMP B 1
Jed Hocart-Saunders THC 1
Ollie Moss LOB A 1
Henry Mohi THC 1
Zealander Rogers LOB B 1
Ethan Hannah GBHS 1
Jack Parker YMP B 1
Aiden Scragg LOB Masters 1
Oliver Cranefield GBHS 1
Terry Thomas LOB B 1
Sean Gooch YMP B 1
Dylan Dyer LOB Masters 1
George Whitehead LOB A 1