Senior Men Round One 2019

Men - End of Round
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
YMP A 10 10 0 0 125 14 111 30
YMP B 10 2 0 8 18 58 -40 6
LOB NZ Fruits 10 1 0 9 11 52 -41 3
LOB Masters 10 3 1 6 18 56 -38 10
THC 10 8 0 2 71 19 52 24
GBHS 10 5 1 4 23 66 -43 16









R2 Game 1 Women/R2 Game 5 Men
Monday 17th June Secondary Umpiring Ngatapa
Friday 21st June 6.00pm GMC Kowhai 4 GMC Gold 1 TA/YMP B
Friday 21st June 7.30pm Roseland Tavern Te Aowera 3 YMP B 6 Kowhai/Gold
Saturday 22nd June 12:00 PM YMP A 24 GBHS 0 YMP B/Masters
Saturday 22nd June 1.45pm THC 4 LOB NZ Fruits 2 YMP A/GBHS
Saturday 22nd June 3.30pm YMP B 4 LOB Masters 2 THC/Fruits
Saturday 22nd June 5.15pm GMC Green 9 Ben Holden Ngatapa 1 YMP A/GGHS
Saturday 22nd June 7:00 PM YMP A 5 Amber Dental GGHS 0 Green/Ngatapa
JNL Paikea Bye
Sunday 23rd June Cleaning LOB Masters



Goal Scorers
Name Club Total
Jereme Taylor YMP A 23
Tam Tuhou THC 20
Jarrod Carter YMP A 17
Hylam Tukariri THC 17
Josh Cousins YMP A 17
Heath Tupara YMP A 14
Tony Carpendale YMP A 13
Chris Fox THC 12
David Preddey LOB Masters 11
Kohere Tupara YMP A 10
Gareth Knox YMP A 10
Dylan Lardelli YMP A 9
Jason Akuhata-Brown YMP B 7
Harry Allan GBHS 6
Troy Wharepapa THC 6
George Searle LOB NZ Fruits 5
Hone Pewhairangi THC 3
Thomas Rutene YMP A 3
Oliver Cranfield GBHS 3
Alex Hyland YMP A 3
Joshua Lardelli YMP B 3
Matthew Pepere GBHS 2
Tei Mohi THC 2
Michael Bond YMP A 2
Orem Wharepapa THC 2
Jayden McKay LOB Masters 2
Matt Skuse LOB Masters 2
Aidan Scragg GBHS 2
Lachie Falloon GBHS 2
Eric Taylor GBHS 2
Jack Willock GBHS 2
Wade Manson LOB NZ Fruits 2
Andrew Carter YMP B 2
Cole Manson LOB NZ Fruits 2
Te Rau Brown YMP B 2
Henry Mohi THC 2
Marshall Norris YMP A 2
Joel Ackroyd YMP B 1
Peter Kapene GBHS 1
Hanoa Morete THC 1
Dougal Watts LOB Masters 1
Danny Tuhou THC 1
Zane Tuhou THC 1
Logan Fergus GBHS 1
Dallas Kerr THC 1
Flynn Cave GBHS 1
Sean Gooch YMP B 1
Henry Watson LOB NZ Fruits 1
Jed Skuse LOB Masters 1
Andy Church YMP A 1
Clive Phelps LOB Masters 1
Ethan Hannah GBHS 1
Richard Searle LOB Masters 1
Derek Watson LOB NZ Fruits 1
John Hockey LOB Masters 1