Senior Women Round One 2019

Women
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
YMP A 8 7 0 1 74 3 71 21
YMP B 8 0 0 8 6 44 -38 0
GMC Green 8 7 0 1 47 6 41 21
GMC Kowhai 8 3 0 5 14 27 -13 9
GMC Gold 8 2 0 6 8 52 -44 6
JNL Paikea 8 5 0 3 41 24 17 15
Ben Holden Ngatapa 8 4 0 4 24 21 3 12
Amber Dental GGHS 8 6 0 2 29 14 15 18
Roseland Tavern Te Aowera 8 2 0 6 6 58 -52 6










 

PBH Senior Round One Draw 2019
R1 - Game 1
Friday 5th April 6.00pm LOB Masters 10 THC 1
Friday 5th April 7.30pm GBHS 2 LOB NZ Fruits 0
Saturday 6th April 12:00 PM Roseland Tavern Te Aowera 0 Ngatapa 3
Saturday 6th April 1.45pm YMP A 8 GMC Kowhai 1
Saturday 6th April 3.30pm YMP B 4 GMC Gold 5
Saturday 6th April 5.15pm Amber Dental GGHS 2 JNL Paikea 0
Saturday 6th April 7:00 PM YMP A 15 YMP B 1
GMC Green Bye
Sunday 7th April Cleaning PBHA
R1 - Game 2
Friday 12th April 6.00pm GMC Kowhai 0 Ben Holden Ngatapa 1
Friday 12th April 7.30pm YMP B 1 Amber Dental GGHS 2
Saturday 13th April 12:00 PM GBHS 3 LOB Masters 3
Saturday 13th April 1.45pm LOB NZ Fruits 0 YMP A 10
Saturday 13th April 3.30pm THC 9 YMP B 0
Saturday 13th April 5.15pm GMC Green 0 (default) Roseland Tavern Te Aowera 3
Saturday 13th April 7:00 PM GMC Gold 0 JNL Paikea 6
YMP A Bye
Sunday 14th April Cleaning GMC Gold
Easter Weekend NO GAMES - 19th-22nd April
R1 - Game 3
Friday 26th April 6:00 PM GMC Kowhai 3 Roseland Tavern Te Aowera 0
Friday 26th April 7.30pm Ben Holden Ngatapa 5 JNL Paikea 6
Saturday 27th April 12:00 PM GMC Gold 0 YMP A 12
Saturday 27th April 1.45pm GMC Green 9 YMP B 0
Saturday 27th April 3.30pm LOB Masters 1 YMP A 12
Saturday 27th April 5.15pm LOB NZ Fruits 0 (default) YMP B 3
Saturday 27th April 7:00 PM GBHS 0 THC 13
Amber Dental GGHS Bye
Sunday 28th April Cleaning YMP B Men
R1 - Game 4
Friday 3rd May 6.00pm LOB Masters 2 YMP B 1
Friday 3rd May 7.30pm LOB NZ Fruits 0 THC 15
Saturday 4th May 12:00 PM Amber Dental GGHS 0 YMP A 6
Saturday 4th May 1.45pm GMC Gold 0 GMC Kowhai 4
Saturday 4th May 3.30pm GMC Green 4 Ben Holden Ngatapa 1
Saturday 4th May 5.15pm YMP B 0 (default) Roseland Tavern Te Aowera 3
Saturday 4th May 7:00 PM GBHS 1 YMP A 15
JNL Paikea Bye
Sunday 5th May Cleaning YMP B Women
R1 - Game 5
Monday 6th May Secondary Grade Umpiring YMP B Men
Friday 10th May 6.00pm YMP A 6 JNL Paikea 0
Friday 10th May 7.30pm YMP B 1 Ben Holden Ngatapa 5
Saturday 11th May 12:00 PM GBHS 3 YMP B 2
Saturday 11th May 1.45pm LOB NZ Fruits 1 LOB Masters 3
Saturday 11th May 3.30pm THC 0 YMP A 8
Saturday 11th May 5.15pm GMC Green 14 GMC Gold 0
Saturday 11th May 7:00 PM Roseland Tavern Te Aowera 0 Amber Dental GGHS 8
GMC Kowhai Bye
Sunday 12th May Cleaning LOB A
R1 Game 6 Women R2 Game 2 Men
Monday 13th May Secondary Grade Umpiring YMP B Women
Friday 17th May 6.00pm Ben Holden Ngatapa 2 Amber Dental GGHS 5
Friday 17th May 7.30pm Roseland Tavern Te Aowera 0 GMC Gold 3
Saturday 18th May 12:00 PM LOB NZ Fruits 1 GBHS 4
Saturday 18th May 1.45pm JNL Paikea 7 GMC Kowhai 3
Saturday 18th May 3.30pm YMP B 4 YMP A 13
Saturday 18th May 5.15pm YMP A 0 GMC Green 1
Saturday 18th May 7:00 PM Game re-sceduled to 1.45pm
YMP B Bye
Sunday 19th May Cleaning Ngatapa
R1 Game 7 Women/R2 Game 2 Men
Monday 20th May Secondary Grade Umpiring LOB NZ Fruits
Friday 24th May 6.00pm LOB Masters 2 GBHS 5
Friday 24th May 7.30pm YMP B 0 THC 9
Saturday 25th May 12:00 PM YMP A 6 LOB NZ Fruits 2
Saturday 25th May 1.45pm YMP A 14 YMP B 0
Saturday 25th May 3.30pm JNL Paikea 0 GMC Green 8
Saturday 25th May 5.15pm Ben Holden Ngatapa 6 GMC Gold 0
Saturday 25th May 7:00 PM Amber Dental GGHS 4 GMC Kowhai 1
Roseland Tavern Te Aowera Bye
Sunday 26th May Cleaning THC
R1 Game 8 Women/R2 Game 3 Men
Monday 27th May Secondary Umpiring GMC Kowhai
No games Queens Birthday Weekend - 31st May - 3rd June
Friday 7th June 6.00pm GMC Kowhai 0 GMC Green 7
Friday 7th June 7.30pm GMC Gold 0 Amber Dental GGHS 6
Saturday 8th June 12:00 PM YMP A Men 6 THC 3
Saturday 8th June 1.45pm YMP B 2 GBHS 3
Saturday 8th June 3.30pm LOB Masters 4 LOB NZ Fruits 3
Saturday 8th June 5.15pm JNL Paikea 4 YMP B 0
Saturday 8th June 7:00 PM Roseland Tavern Te Aowera 0 YMP A 23
Ben Holden Ngatapa Bye
Sunday 9th June Cleaning YMP A Men
R1 Game 9 Women/R2 Game 4 Men
Monday 10th June Secondary Umpiring THC
Friday 14th June 6.00pm THC 5 GBHS 2
Friday 14th June 7.30pm YMP A 16 LOB Masters 2
Saturday 15th June 12:00 PM Amber Dental GGHS 2 GMC Green 4
Saturday 15th June 1.45pm JNL Paikea 18 Roseland Tavern Te Aowera 0
Saturday 15th June 3.30pm GMC Kowhai 2 YMP B 0
Saturday 15th June 5.15pm Ben Holden Ngatapa 1 YMP A 5
Saturday 15th June 7:00 PM YMP B 1 LOB NZ Fruits 2
GMC Gold Bye




Name Club Total
Courtney Onekawa YMP A 23
Nancy-Rae Tarawa YMP A 20
Kelsey Teneti GMC Green 14
Toni Halley YMP A 12
Joanne McLean JNL Paikea 11
Brooke Willock Amber Dental GGHS 8
Joanne Cumming JNL Paikea 8
Caroline Maclaurin GMC Green 7
Anita Howard GMC Kowhai 6
Tiari-Awhina Pepere Amber Dental GGHS 6
Amber Church JNL Paikea 6
Jessie Duncan JNL Paikea 6
Jessie McNeil Ben Holden Ngatapa 6
Mel Knight YMP B 5
Elise Levy Ben Holden Ngatapa 5
Kate Muir JNL Paikea 5
Amy England GMC Green 5
Brooke Brown GMC Kowhai 4
Mikaylah Tamati YMP A 4
Shannon Williams GMC Green 4
Briar Hunter Ben Holden Ngatapa 4
Megan Allen GMC Green 4
Tayla Little YMP A 4
Oaklea Bowden-Morris Amber Dental GGHS 3
Jamie Tombleson Ben Holden Ngatapa 3
Louise Teneti GMC Green 3
Caitlin Candy GMC Gold 3
Jade Stafford GMC Green 3
Amanda Smith JNL Paikea 3
Sophie Petro Amber Dental GGHS 3
Morgan Tuhou YMP A 3
Kaliyah Edwards YMP A 3
Jo Foster GMC Gold 2
Mary Reedy GMC Kowhai 2
Emily Willock Ben Holden Ngatapa 2
Madison Savage Amber Dental GGHS 2
Heni Thompson Amber Dental GGHS 2
Alaina Vermeulen Ben Holden Ngatapa 2
Jessie Kapene Amber Dental GGHS 2
Maika Akroyd GMC Green 2
Shelley Waide GMC Kowhai 2
Jess Candy GMC Gold 1
Nihan Lee GMC Gold 1
Phoebe Bint YMP A 1
Gayb Kirkpatrick JNL Paikea 1
Kate Hoogerburg Ben Holden Ngatapa 1
Zoe Te Kani YMP B 1
Chrissy Popata-Tibble GMC Kowhai 1
Kobee Torrie Amber Dental GGHS 1
Jayha Egan Amber Dental GGHS 1
Tania Forster GMC Gold 1
Kirsty Gaddum GMC Gold 1
Jonette Rudge GMC Gold 1
Leigh Akuhata-Brown YMP A 1
Simone Grogan GMC Green 1
Sasha Fergus Amber Dental GGHS 1
Hana Edwardson YMP A 1
Laura Matthews JNL Paikea 1
Lucy McHugh YMP A 1
Marlene Nikora GMC Kowhai 1