Women's Round Two Results 2019

Women A Grade
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
GMC Green 4 4 0 0 25 2 23 12
YMP A 4 3 0 1 20 7 13 9
Amber Dental GGHS 4 1 1 2 5 10 -5 4
JNL Paikea 4 1 1 2 2 14 -12 4
Ben Holden Ngatapa 4 0 0 4 1 20 -19 0
Women B Grade
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
GMC Gold 6 5 0 1 18 8 10 15
GMC Kowhai 6 4 1 1 25 7 18 13
YMP B 6 2 0 4 12 18 -6 6
Roseland Tavern Te Aowera 6 0 1 5 6 28 -22 1






 

 

R2 Game 1 Women/R2 Game 5 Men
Monday 17th June Secondary Umpiring Ngatapa
Friday 21st June 6.00pm GMC Kowhai 4 GMC Gold 1
Friday 21st June 7.30pm Roseland Tavern Te Aowera 3 YMP B 6
Saturday 22nd June 12:00 PM YMP A 24 GBHS 0
Saturday 22nd June 1.45pm THC 4 LOB NZ Fruits 2
Saturday 22nd June 3.30pm YMP B 4 LOB Masters 2
Saturday 22nd June 5.15pm GMC Green 9 Ben Holden Ngatapa 1
Saturday 22nd June 7:00 PM YMP A 5 Amber Dental GGHS 0
JNL Paikea Bye
Sunday 23rd June Cleaning LOB Masters
R2 Game 2 Women/R3 Game 1 Men
Monday 24th June Secondary Umpiring GMC Gold
Friday 28th June 6.00pm LOB Masters 17 THC 5
Friday 28th June 7.30pm GBHS 2 LOB NZ Fruits 2
Saturday 29th June 12:00 PM YMP A 18 YMP B 3
Saturday 29th June 1.45pm YMP A 1 GMC Green 7
Saturday 29th June 3.30pm Amber Dental GGHS 1 JNL Paikea 1
Saturday 29th June 5.15pm GMC Kowhai 9 Roseland Tavern Te Aowera 0
Saturday 29th June 7:00 PM GMC Gold 2 YMP B 1
Ben Holden Ngatapa Bye
Sunday 30th June Cleaning JNL Paikea
R2 Game 3 Women/R3 Game 2 Men
Monday 1st July Secondary Umpiring YMP A Men
Friday 5th July 6.00pm GMC Green 5 JNL Paikea 0
Friday 5th July 7.30pm YMP A 6 Ben Holden Ngatapa 0
Saturday 6th July 12:00 PM GMC Kowhai 5 YMP B 1
Saturday 6th July 1.45pm GMC Gold 5 Roseland Tavern Te Aowera 0
Saturday 6th July 3.30pm GBHS 5 LOB Masters 4
Saturday 6th July 5.15pm LOB NZ Fruits 0 YMP A 3 (default)
Saturday 6th July 7:00 PM THC 18 YMP B 0
Amber Dental GGHS Bye
Sunday 7th July Cleaning YMP A Women
R2 Game 4 Women/R3 Game 3 Men
Monday 8th July Secondary Umpiring Holidays
Friday 12th July 6.00pm Roseland Tavern Te Aowera 0 YMP B 4
Friday 12th July 7.30pm GMC Green 4 Amber Dental GGHS 0
Saturday 13th July 12:00 PM LOB Masters 2 YMP A 21
Saturday 13th July 1.45pm LOB NZ Fruits 2 YMP B 1
Saturday 13th July 3.30pm GBHS 0 THC 3 (default)
Saturday 13th July 5.15pm GMC Kowhai 2 GMC Gold 3
Saturday 13th July 7:00 PM JNL Paikea 1 Ben Holden Ngatapa 0
YMP A Bye
Sunday 14th July Cleaning GMC Green
R2 Game 5 Women/R3 Game 4 Men
Monday 15th July Secondary Umpiring Holidays
Friday 19th July 6.00pm YMP A 8 JNL Paikea 0
Friday 19th July 7.30pm LOB NZ Fruits 3 THC 9
Saturday 20th July 12:00 PM GMC Kowhai 2 Roseland Tavern Te Aowera 2
Saturday 20th July 1.45pm GMC Gold 5 YMP B 0
Saturday 20th July 3.30pm Amber Dental GGHS 4 Ben Holden Ngatapa 0
Saturday 20th July 5.15pm LOB Masters 2 YMP B 8
Saturday 20th July 7:00 PM GBHS 1 YMP A 16
GMC Green Bye
Sunday 22nd July Cleaning Te Aowera
Monday 22nd July Secondary Umpiring JNL Paikea
Noel Morrow/Mini Tupara Games on - NO SENIOR COMP GAMES Friday 26th/Saturday 27th July
Monday 29th July Secondary Umpiring YMP A
Friday 2nd August 6.00pm LOB NZ Fruits 3 LOB Masters 0
Friday 2nd August 7.30pm GBHS 0 (default) YMP B 3
Saturday 3rd August 12:00 PM 2 YMP A 5 3 Amber Dental GGHS 1
Saturday 3rd August 1.45pm 4 JNL Paikea 4 5 Ben Holden Ngatapa 3
Saturday 3rd August 3.30pm THC 2 YMP A 7
Saturday 3rd August 5.15pm GMC Kowhai 3 YMP B 0
Saturday 3rd August 7:00 PM GMC Gold 2 Roseland Tavern Te Aowera 1
1 GMC Green Bye
Sunday 4th August Cleaning GGHS



Goal Scorers
Name Club Total
Jade Stafford GMC Green 8
Courtney Onekawa YMP A 8
Anita Howard GMC Kowhai 7
Kelsey Teneti GMC Green 6
Marlene Nikora GMC Kowhai 6
Nancy Tarawa YMP A 5
Mel Knight YMP B 4
Megan Allen GMC Green 4
Andrea Hills GMC Gold 4
Toni Halley YMP A 4
Joanne Cumming JNL Paikea 4
Lucy McHugh YMP A 3
Jordan Teneti GMC Kowhai 3
Smanathan Durston YMP B 3
Jonnette Rudge GMC Gold 3
Tania Forster GMC Gold 3
Emma Chaffey Roseland Tavern Te Aowera 2
Mihi Hannah YMP B 2
Emma Seymour GMC Kowhai 2
Brooke Brown GMC Kowhai 2
Mary Reedy GMC Kowhai 2
Rebecca Pepere GMC Gold 2
Amy England GMC Green 2
Shannon Williams GMC Green 2
Lillian Hema Roseland Tavern Te Aowera 2
Tina Smallman GMC Gold 2
Sharon Bramwell GMC Gold 2
Jessie McNeil Ben Holden Ngatapa 2
Karyn Egan GMC Kowhai 1
Shelley Waide GMC Kowhai 1
Simone Grogan GMC Green 1
Jamie Tombleson Ben Holden Ngatapa 1
Maia Rickard YMP A 1
Arna Searle GMC Kowhai 1
Jayha Egan Amber Dental GGHS 1
Joanne McLean JNL Paikea 1
Caroline McLaurin GMC Green 1
Jo Foster GMC Gold 1
Jess Howard GMC Gold 1
Maika Ackroyd GMC Green 1
Kellann Kemp YMP B 1
Chantelle Ribbon YMP B 1
Dannell Tuhou YMP A 1
Sophie Petro Amber Dental GGHS 1
Oaklea Bowden Morris Amber Dental GGHS 1
Tiari-Awhina Pepere Amber Dental GGHS 1
Heni Thompson Amber Dental GGHS 1
Rawyn Maxwell Roseland Tavern Te Aowera 1
Nicole Torrie YMP A 1
Morgan Tuhou YMP A 1
Brooke Willock Amber Dental GGHS 1
Briar Hunter Ben Holden Ngatapa 1
Kimberley Morete JNL Paikea 1
Daphne Maxwell Roseland Tavern Te Aowera 1