SUMMER HOCKEY DRAWS



Year 3/4 Grades - Tuesday 20th November 2018



PLEASE NOTE DOUBLE HEADERS!

4pm 1A Makaraka Green v Manutuke Magpies
4pm 1B Te Hapara Excellers v Central Attackers
4pm 1C Makaraka Black v Riverdale
4pm 1D Te Wharau Junior Black Sticks v Mangapapa Blue

4.30pm 1A WOK Sticks v Mangapapa Red
4.30pm 1B Ormond v Waikirikiri Warriors
4.30pm 1C Makaraka Orange v Whangara Riders
4.30pm 1D Te Wharau White Sticks Bye

5pm 1A Makaraka Black v Manutuke Magpies
5pm 1B Makaraka Green v Riverdale
5pm 1C Central Attackers v Te Wharau Junior Black Sticks
5pm 1D Te Hapara Excellers v Mangapapa Blue

5.30pm 1A Makaraka Orange v Managapapa Red
5.30pm 1B WOK Sticks v Whangara Riders
5.30pm 1C Waikirikiri Warriors v Te Wharau White Sticks
5.30pm Ormond Bye

For the Full Draw please click below:

Summer Hockey 2018 - Year 3 and 4 Revised 5th November 2018

revision to Central Attackers only


__________________________________________________________________________________________________________


Year 5/6 Grades - Tuesday 20th November 2018


6pm 1A Makaraka Gold v St Mary's Knights
6pm 1B Ormond School v ManuPapa
6pm 1C Riverdale v Makauri Sizzlers*
Sonrise Tornadoes Bye
6pm 1D St Mary's Strikers v Central Defenders

6.30pm 1A Rural Mix v Waikirikiri Winners
6.30pm 1B Te Wharau Black Sticks v Managapa 5/6
Te Hapara Soarers Bye


For the Full Draw please click below:

Summer Hockey 2018 - Year 5 and 6 revised 15th November

 

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________


Year 7/8 Tuesday 20th November 2018


6.30pm 1B Whatatutu 12 v Team Yellow
7pm 1A WOK v Team Green
7pm 1B Team Blue v Manutuke-YMP
Team Orange Bye



Team Yellow please wear the yellow Bibs

Team Orange please wear the orange Bibs


For the Full Draw please click below:

Summer Hockey 2018 - Year 7 and 8 Revised Draw 15th November

 

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________


Senior Mixed Grades - Wednesday 21st November 2018



6pm 1A MCC Magic v The Oranges (Snakes/Longshots)
6pm 1B Dou Bros v #TeenAthletes (East Coast Toasties/The Girdies)

6.30pm 1A Best Intentions v Grenades (Hit and Miss/Highway 35'ers)
6.30pm 1B In-Tenseti's v Auntys and Uncles (MCC Magic/The Oranges)

7pm 1A East Coast Toasties v The Girdies (Dou Bros/#TeenAthletes)
7pm 1B Laser Elecetrical & Plumbing "Hit and Miss" v Highway 35'ers (Te Aowera/Young Guns)

7.30pm 1A Snakes v Longshots (In-Tensetis/Auntys and Uncles)
7.30pm 1B Te Aowera v Young Guns (Best Intentions/Grenades)


For the Full Draw please click below:

Summer Hockey 2018 - Senior Mixed Revised 5th November 2018

Revision to last night only

Year 3/4 Grades - Tuesday 6th November 2018
Year 3/4 Grades - Tuesday 6th November 2018
Year 3/4 Tuesday 13th November 2018 

4pm 1A Managapapa Red v Ormond
4pm 1B WOK Sticks v Te Wharau White Sticks
4pm 1C Makaraka Orange v Waikirikiri Warriors
4pm 1D Whangara Riders Bye

4.30pm 1A Manutuke Magpies v Te Hapara Excellers
4.30pm 1B Makaraka Green v Te Wharau Junior Black Sticks
4.30pm 1C Makaraka Black v Central Attackers
4.30pm 1D Riverdale v Mangapapa Blue
Year 3/4 Tuesday 13th November 2018 

4pm 1A Managapapa Red v Ormond
4pm 1B WOK Sticks v Te Wharau White Sticks
4pm 1C Makaraka Orange v Waikirikiri Warriors
4pm 1D Whangara Riders Bye

4.30pm 1A Manutuke Magpies v Te Hapara Excellers
4.30pm 1B Makaraka Green v Te Wharau Junior Black Sticks
4.30pm 1C Makaraka Black v Central Attackers
4.30pm 1D Riverdale v Mangapapa Blue
Year 3/4 Tuesday 13th November 2018 

4pm 1A Managapapa Red v Ormond
4pm 1B WOK Sticks v Te Wharau White Sticks
4pm 1C Makaraka Orange v Waikirikiri Warriors
4pm 1D Whangara Riders Bye

4.30pm 1A Manutuke Magpies v Te Hapara Excellers
4.30pm 1B Makaraka Green v Te Wharau Junior Black Sticks
4.30pm 1C Makaraka Black v Central Attackers
4.30pm 1D Riverdale v Mangapapa Blue
PLEASE NOTE DOUBLE HEADERS!

4pm 1A Makaraka Green v Manutuke Magpies
4pm 1B Te Hapara Excellers v Central Attackers
4pm 1C Makaraka Black v Riverdale
4pm 1D Te Wharau Junior Black Sticks v Mangapapa Blue

4.30pm 1A WOK Sticks v Mangapapa Red
4.30pm 1B Ormond v Waikirikiri Warriors
4.30pm 1C Makaraka Orange v Whangara Riders
4.30pm 1D Te Wharau White Sticks Bye

5pm 1A Makaraka Black v Manutuke Magpies
5pm 1B Makaraka Green v Riverdale
5pm 1C Central Attackers v Te Wharau Junior Black Sticks
5pm 1D Te Hapara Excellers v Mangapapa Blue

5.30pm 1A Makaraka Orange v Managapapa Red
5.30pm 1B WOK Sticks v Whangara Riders
5.30pm 1C Waikirikiri Warriors v Te Wharau White Sticks
5.30pm Ormond Bye
PLEASE NOTE DOUBLE HEADERS!

4pm 1A Makaraka Green v Manutuke Magpies
4pm 1B Te Hapara Excellers v Central Attackers
4pm 1C Makaraka Black v Riverdale
4pm 1D Te Wharau Junior Black Sticks v Mangapapa Blue

4.30pm 1A WOK Sticks v Mangapapa Red
4.30pm 1B Ormond v Waikirikiri Warriors
4.30pm 1C Makaraka Orange v Whangara Riders
4.30pm 1D Te Wharau White Sticks Bye

5pm 1A Makaraka Black v Manutuke Magpies
5pm 1B Makaraka Green v Riverdale
5pm 1C Central Attackers v Te Wharau Junior Black Sticks
5pm 1D Te Hapara Excellers v Mangapapa Blue

5.30pm 1A Makaraka Orange v Managapapa Red
5.30pm 1B WOK Sticks v Whangara Riders
5.30pm 1C Waikirikiri Warriors v Te Wharau White Sticks
5.30pm Ormond Bye