Summer League Results 2018

Year 3/4 Results:

 

Year 3/4 Kakariki Green
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Te Wharau Junior Black Sticks 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
Te Hapara Excellers 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Manutuke Magpies 1 1 0 0 5 0 5 3
Riverdale 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
Makaraka Black 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
Makaraka Green 1 1 0 0 5 0 5 3
Central Attackers 1 1 0 0 7 0 7 3
Mangapapa Blue 1 0 0 1 0 7 -7 0

Year 3/4 Kakariki Green
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Te Wharau Junior Black Sticks 2 1 0 1 3 9 -6 3
Te Hapara Excellers 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4 0
Manutuke Magpies 2 2 0 0 8 0 8 6
Riverdale 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
Makaraka Black 2 0 0 2 0 10 -10 0
Makaraka Green 2 2 0 0 13 1 12 6
Central Attackers 2 2 0 0 12 0 12 6
Mangapapa Blue 2 0 0 2 0 12 -12 0
Year 3/4 Whero/Red
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Te Wharau White Sticks 2 0 0 2 2 10 -8 0
Ormond 2 2 0 0 7 1 6 6
Mangapapa Red 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
Whangara Riders 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Makaraka Orange 2 2 0 0 8 1 7 6
WOK Sticks 2 1 0 1 4 6 -2 3
Waikirikiri Warriors 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0

Year 3/4 Pre Christmas Summer Hockey 2018
Round One Tuesday 6th November 2018
Tuesday 4:00 PM 1A Te Wharau Junior Black Sticks Te Hapara Excellers 2-1
Tuesday 4:00 PM 1B Manutuke Magpies Riverdale 5-0
Tuesday 4:00 PM 1C Makaraka Black Makaraka Green 0-5
Tuesday 4:00 PM 1D Central Attackers Mangapapa Blue 7-0
Tuesday 4.30pm 1A Te Wharau White Sticks Ormond 1-6
Tuesday 4.30pm 1B Mangapapa Red Whangara Riders 2-0
Tuesday 4.30pm 1C Makaraka Orange WOK Sticks 5-0
Tuesday 4.30pm 1D Waikirikiri Warriors Bye
Round Two Tuesday 13th November 2018
Round Two Tuesday 13th November 2018
Tuesday 4:00 PM 1A Mangapapa Red Ormond 0-1
Tuesday 4:00 PM 1B WOK Sticks Te Wharau White Sticks 4-1
Tuesday 4:00 PM 1C Makaraka Orange Waikirikiri Warriors 3-1
Tuesday 4:00 PM 1D Whangara Riders Bye Bye
Tuesday 4.30pm 1A Manutuke Magpies Te Hapara Excellers 3-0
Tuesday 4.30pm 1B Makaraka Green Te Wharau Junior Black Sticks 8-1
Tuesday 4.30pm 1C Makaraka Black Central Attackers 0-5
Tuesday 4.30pm 1D Riverdale Mangapapa Blue 5-0

 

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Year 5/6 Results:

Year 5/6 Kahurangi/Blue
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Sonrise Tornadoes 2 1 1 0 5 2 3 4
Ormond School 2 0 0 2 2 12 -10 0
St Mary's Knights 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Makarui Sizzlers 1 1 0 0 6 1 5 3
Riverdale 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0
Makaraka Gold 2 1 1 0 3 0 3 4
ManuPapa 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
Year 5/6 Kowhai/Yellow
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Te Hapara Soarers 2 0 0 2 0 5 -5 0
Rural Mix 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 6
Central Defenders 2 1 0 1 6 1 5 3
Mangapapa 5/6 1 0 0 1 0 6 -6 0
Te Wharau Black Sticks 2 1 0 1 4 3 1 3
St Marys Strikers 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 6
Waikirikiri Winners 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0

Year 5/6 Pre Christmas Summer Hockey 2018
Round One Tuesday 6th November 2018
Tuesday 5:00 PM 1A Sonrise Tornadoes Ormond School 5-2
Tuesday 5:00 PM 1B St Mary's Knights Makauri Sizzlers 1-6
Tuesday 5:00 PM 1C Riverdale Makaraka Gold 0-3 Riverdale Defaulted
Tuesday 5:00 PM 1D ManuPapa (Bye) Waikirikiri (Bye) Friendly
Tuesday 5.30pm 1A Te Hapara Soarers Rural Mix 0-1
Tuesday 5.30pm 1B Central Defenders Mangapapa 5/6 6-0
Tuesday 5.30pm 1C Te Wharau Black Sticks St Mary's Strikers 1-2
Tuesday 5.30pm 1D
Round Two Tuesday 13th November 2018
Tuesday 5:00 PM 1A Central Defenders Rural Mix 0-1
Tuesday 5:00 PM 1B St Mary's Strikers Te Hapara Soarers 4-0
Tuesday 5:00 PM 1C Te Wharau Black Sticks Waikirikiri Winners 3-1
Tuesday 5:00 PM 1D Mangapapa 5/6 Bye bye
Tuesday 5.30pm 1A St Mary's Knights Ormond School 7-0
Tuesday 5.30pm 1B Makaraka Gold Sonrise Tornadoes 0-0
Tuesday 5.30pm 1C Riverdale ManuPapa 0-3 Riverdale Defaulted
Tuesday 5.30pm 1D Makauri Sizzlers Bye Bye

 


_________________________________________________________________________________________________
 

Year 7/8 Results:

 

Year 7/8
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Team Orange 2 1 0 1 6 5 1 3
Team Blue 2 2 0 0 8 1 7 6
Team Yellow 2 0 0 2 4 11 -7 0
Team Green 1 1 0 0 6 1 5 3
WOK 2 0 0 2 0 11 -11 0
Whatatutu 12 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
Manutuke YMP 1 1 0 0 8 0 8 3

Year 7/8 Pre Christmas Summer Hockey Draw 2018
Round One Tuesday 6th November 2018
Tuesday 6:00 PM 1A Team Orange Team Blue 1-3
Tuesday 6:00 PM 1B Team Yellow Team Green 1-6
Tuesday 6.30pm 1A WOK Whatatutu 12 0-3
Tuesday 6.30pm 1B Manutuke-YMP Bye
Round Two Tuesday 13th November 2018
Tuesday 6:00 PM 1A Team Yellow Team Blue 3-5
Tuesday 6:00 PM 1B Whatatutu 12 Team Orange 2-5
Tuesday 6.30pm 1A WOK Manutuke-YMP 0-8
Tuesday 6.30pm 1B Team Green Bye

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Senior Mixed Results:

 

Senior Mixed Waiporoporo/Purple
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
MCC Magic 1 1 0 0 8 3 5 3
Snakes 1 1 0 0 8 1 7 3
In-Tenseti's 1 0 0 1 1 8 -7 0
The Oranges 1 1 0 0 4 2 2 3
Auntys and Uncles 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0
Longshots 1 0 0 1 3 8 -5 0
0
Senior Mixed Karaka/Orange
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Laser Electrical & Plumbing Hit & Miss 1 1 0 0 4 0 4 3
Te Aowera 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
Best Intentions 1 1 0 0 7 0 7 3
Highway 35'ers 1 0 0 1 0 7 -7 0
Grenades 1 0 0 1 1 6 -5 0
Young Guns 1 1 0 0 6 1 5 3
Senior Mixed Kiwikiwi/Gray
Team Played Win Draw Loss Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Dou Bros 1 1 0 0 4 2 2 3
East Coast Toasties 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0
The Girdies 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
#TeenAthletes 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3

Senior Mixed Pre Christmas Hockey Draw 2018
Round One Wednesday 7th November 2018
Wednesday 6:00 PM 1A Laser Electrical & Plumbing "Hit & Miss Te Aowera 4-0
Wednesday 6:00 PM 1B Dou Bros East Coast Toasties 4-2
Wednesday 6.30pm 1A The Girdies #TeenAthletes 1-3
Wednesday 6.30pm 1B The Oranges Auntys and Uncles 4-2
Wednesday 7:00 PM 1A Best Intentions Highway 35'ers 7-0
Wednesday 7:00 PM 1B MCC Magic Longshots 8-3
Wednesday 7.30pm 1A Snakes In-Tenseti's 8-1
Wednesday 7.30pm 1B Grenades Young Guns 1-6